Active
Property Photos
1237 Rambling Vine Court
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 1237 Rambling Vine Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,400

Address: 1237 Rambling Vine Court, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

Now offered at the price youve been waiting for! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the gated 55+ Heritage Springs community. This split floor plan features a private backyard retreat with a spacious paved lanai, saltwater pool and spa, and peaceful water views. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets and a spa style bath with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and double vanity. The stylish kitchen showcases butcher block countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with granite breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. Multiple living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the great room and kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings. Additional highlights include LVP flooring, Bahama shutters, an oversized 3 car garage, large utility room with sink and closet, newer AC (2023), and water heater (2024). A clean 4 point inspection has already been completed, showing 11 years of roof life remaining, saving buyers time and money. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a private country club, golf course, restaurant, pool and spa, fitness center, theater, pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and a full calendar of social events. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8466679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $569,400
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Heritage Springs Community Association
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 6 PB 36 PGS 130-132 LOT 39 OR 4262 PG 1566
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0030-00000-0390
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Maravista Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$619,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

1050 Maravista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price amazing value privacy & tranquility in the heart of trinity. Don't miss this sprawling one story home located on a. 31 acre conservation pond view lot. Built by samuelsen builders, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Lucidul Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$599,999.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

8131 Lucidul Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable gated community of Trinity West. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Danielle Nielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Hammock Park Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$670,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

2108 Hammock Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage with a large bonus room and a 3 way split plan sits on a corner lot of the col de sac and is located in the sought after gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485547
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gaetano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9651 Venturi Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$675,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

9651 Venturi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trinity area, just moments from Fox Hollow Golf Course, where this beautifully maintained home is tucked inside the exclusive gated community of Inverrary at the Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487610
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$680,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED SO YOU CAN CALL THIS HOME BY SUMMER! Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin