Active
Property Photos
14032 Textile Run
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 14032 Textile Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,999

Address: 14032 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

What's Special: Close to Wetland | Close to Park | Premium Location | Covered Lanai | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | Oversized Pantry New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Hazel at 14032 Textile Run in The Towns at Firethorn! The Hazel invites you in with thoughtful details and plenty of storage, creating a home that feels both organized and cozy. The foyer opens into a bright dining area and great room, perfect for everyday living. Toward the back of the first floor, youll find a convenient half bath and a charming kitchen with a spacious pantry. Just outside, an outdoor lanai offers a lovely place to unwind. Upstairs, a peaceful primary suite features two generous closets and a spa inspired bathroom, while a secondary bedroom with its own ensuite bath adds comfort and privacy. The laundry area is also located upstairs for easy everyday routines. Firethorn brings small town charm to everyday life, surrounded by beautiful landscapes and close to the best of the Gulf Coast. Enjoy quick trips to St. Petersburg and Sarasota, stunning beaches, shopping, dining and entertainment. With easy access to I 75, plus nearby parks and attractions, The Towns at Firethorn is a wonderful place to plant roots and grow. Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds, refrigerator, washery and dryer. MLS#TB8469489
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14032 Textile Run
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $229,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hazel
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1205.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: The Towns at Firethorn LOT 1079
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT081079
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11526 84th Street Circle E 103, PARRISH, FL 34219
$215,000.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

11526 84th Street Circle E 103 Reduced More Like This

Delightful Townhouse in Copperstone, a well established community centrally located in the heart of Parrish. Beautifully maintained, and only used seasonally by the Owner, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671207
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,900.00 ($122.74 / sqft )

11479 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after Lexington community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 Crystal Jade Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$215,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

12420 Crystal Jade Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Prosperity Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147028
  2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Latisha Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$239,999.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

14064 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | End Unit | Model Home | Model Leaseback. Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 14064 Textile Run in The Towns at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14060 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,999.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

14060 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | South Facing Patio | Best Seller | Gray Cabinets. Model Home Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8522 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$273,000.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

8522 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 8522 Canyon Creek Trail! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,822 square feet of comfortable living in the friendly, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457815
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13169 Forge Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$219,999.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

13169 Forge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Preserve View | Wooded View | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469629
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

13159 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Pond View | Backs to Open Space | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13159 Stable Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498455
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$269,990.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

8850 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499307
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin