Active
Property Photos
9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $271,000

Address: 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring spacious living areas, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with sleek granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and breakfast bar. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generous walk in closet and a en suite bath with double sinks. Enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets from your private outdoor screened in lanai, with plenty of room for relaxing or hosting guests. The home is nestled in a quiet, well kept neighborhood with access to top notch amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, and a large lagoon coming soon for all your entertainment needs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and easy access to I 75, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this property checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional home yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9133 Bonita Mar Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $271,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST. THOMAS
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 5, PARRISH LAKES PH IIB1 & IIB2 PI #6509.2075/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 650920759
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11637 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,900.00 ($67.85 / sqft )

11637 Old Florida Lane More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Forest Creek community. This premium end unit offers 1,692 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679872
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jeanine Colavecchi, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,000.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek. Offering strong investment potential in one of Parrishs fastest growing areas. This home offers a functional layout, the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682872
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

8667 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($119.63 / sqft )

8751 Salty Sands Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389965
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9423 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$297,000.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

9423 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 9423 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392048
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9443 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$300,000.00 ($129.37 / sqft )

9443 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is 55+ age restricted community. Welcome home to 9443 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392124
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin