Active
Property Photos
301 2nd Street N 7
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 301 2nd Street N 7
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $915,000

Address: 301 2nd Street N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

***PRICE ADJUSTMENT*** SELLER MOTIVATED***Best value based on price per square foot in downtown St Pete. Downtown living with terrific walk scores....Do you enjoy the urban lifestyle being able to walk to world class museums, theaters, restaurants, and shops? This is the condo in a gated community for you!! Welcome to the first townhome complex built in downtown St Pete in 1982 having the modern city grow up around it. Situated over three floors of living, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath, 1 car attached garage is 2414 sq ft (largest floorplan in the community) with a top floor private primary suite that includes a private balcony and huge custom built finished walk in closet while enjoying the separation from the other two bedrooms and bathrooms located on the second floor. Bedroom 3 is currently a loft style bedroom with a catwalk to the second floor balcony. This space in other units has extended the half wall to the ceiling to create a more private bedroom or extended the floor over the living room below to create a much larger room. The first floor includes an open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen with cathedral ceilings and a covered front porch overlooking the common courtyard, pool, and hot tub. This unit is a corner, end unit with large windows and abundant natural light. The building roof was replaced in 2024, both zoned HVAC systems were replaced in May 2024, and the kitchen and bathrooms were renovated in 2007. The building is concrete and solid without any history of hurricane or wind damage. High and dry location not in a flood or evacuation zone. HOA reserves consistently funded to maintain community stability and structural integrity. Location Location Location!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 2nd Street N 7
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $915,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2414.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAREHAM SQUARE CONDO BLDG A, UNIT 7
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-27456-001-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: 0430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$924,900.00 ($280.95 / sqft )

536 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HURRY, THIS IS OUR FINAL HOME REMAINING!!** Experience Elevated Urban Living at the Edison Innovation Townhomes Discover the epitome of modern so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427955
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Mashonda Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$979,900.00 ($603.02 / sqft )

350 2nd Street N 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown St. Petersburg Living at Its Finest! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury, convenience, and urban lifestyle at The Huntington, an exclusive gated community of just 27 residences in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445257
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$884,999.00 ($488.14 / sqft )

233 8th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!!Modern Luxury Meets Urban Convenience Completed in 2024. Step into refined city living with this dreamy townhome, crafted in solid concrete block construction on both levels and nestled ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461699
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudelsi Vega Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$850,000.00 ($363.25 / sqft )

429 11th Avenue S New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Roser Park Townhomes an exclusive collection of six stunning residences in one of St. Petersburgs most beloved historic neighborhoods. Move in ready and designed for todays lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472246
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Pitre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$950,000.00 ($466.83 / sqft )

922 Shore Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome located across from North Shore Park, Spa Beach, & North Shore Pool! This home gives you modern living just steps from the waterfront and downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin