Active
Property Photos
641 Kensington Lake Circle
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 641 Kensington Lake Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area of Brandon and a short drive from Brandon Regional Hospital, Brandon Mall, I 75, I 4, I 301 and the Selmon Expressway. You can't find another location as perfect as this one. A lower HOA, really easy to deal for lease, community pool, water, trash and sewer included on the HOA monthly fee. Don't missed this spectacular unit with new kitchen quartz countertop and hand made solid wood cabinet. Relaxed view from lanai to the lake/pond. A green backyard for pets or make your BBQ area. Property special for investor not first time buyers. FHA available by 12/15/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 641 Kensington Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1159.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 641.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality / Becky Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNHOMES AT KENSINGTON PHASE E LOT 2 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HF-000011-00002.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,775.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

2729 Conch Hollow Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Vista Cay. Offering 1,718 square feet of living space and a 1 car attached garage, this home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961140
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$227,000.00 ($257.08 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Spring Flowers Trail, BRANDON, FL 33511
$244,900.00 ($138.52 / sqft )

780 Spring Flowers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in the heart of Brandon! Offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347169
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Santego Bay Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

2837 Santego Bay Court More Like This

SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373556
  2. Provided by OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rob Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin