Active
Property Photos
400 64th Avenue W 1004w
  1. Image 1 of 4 For 400 64th Avenue W 1004w
  2. Image 2 of 4 For 400 64th Avenue W 1004w
  3. Image 3 of 4 For 400 64th Avenue W 1004w
  4. Image 4 of 4 For 400 64th Avenue W 1004w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious open floor plan. This truly has a spectacular view. The sunrises are incredible. The moon and stars are usually putting on some kind of show. The fireworks are the best!!! You can see them from everywhere, Downtown, Gulfport, Tampa and many surrounding areas. This is a photographer's dream come true. All of the wildlife swimming and flying around. A few blocks to the beach. Walk to local restaurants, Sunrunner goes downtown, free beach rides and everything that St. Pete Beach is famous for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 64th Avenue W 1004w
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1003
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 82
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sauna, Shade Shutter(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1003.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 82.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Janice Corby
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: THREE PALMS POINTE BLDG A WEST, UNIT 1004 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 82 AND STORAGE UNIT 1004
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-001-1004
  • Unit Number: 1004W
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin