Active
Property Photos
210 Dolphin Point B
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 210 Dolphin Point B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $789,000

Address: 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic views of Clearwater Bay, glowing Gulf sunsets, and effortless boating access create a lifestyle few properties can offer. This exceptional 2 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Move In Ready residence lives like a single family home yet offers the ease of low maintenance condo living within an exclusive four unit boutique building. No shared hallways. No crowded amenities. Just privacy, tranquility, & uninterrupted waterfront beauty at the end of a quiet cul de sac. A True Boaters Paradise Step outside your back door to a rare, deeded boat slip with 10,000 lb lift and a double Jet Ski lift, a feature nearly impossible to find this close to Clearwater Beach. Recent waterfront enhancements include: New dock flooring Expanded waterfront patio with canopy Direct access to pool and grilling area Private double entry front doors Launch for a sunset cruise within minutes or relax dockside as dolphins and manatees pass by. Enjoy front row views of the beloved Island Estates Holiday Boat Parade right from your backyard. Panoramic Water Views From Nearly Every Room Wrapped in windows, this light filled residence showcases sweeping Clearwater Bay vistas and unforgettable sunsets over the Gulf. The expansive living and great rooms with 9 foot ceilings create an open, airy atmosphere where indoor and outdoor living blend seamlessly. Large windows frame the water from multiple vantage points, filling the home with natural light and providing a constantly changing coastal backdrop. Designer Kitchen & Thoughtful Updates The stylish kitchen blends form and function with updated stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, & a designer backsplash, creating a bright and efficient space for everyday living or entertaining. Throughout the home, porcelain tile flooring provides a cohesive & sophisticated look while enhancing durability and ease of maintenance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with elegant porcelain tile finishes. Extensively Upgraded for Comfort & Peace of Mind Significant improvements have been completed to ensure modern comfort & long term value, including: New Roof and Carport Roof PGT Impact Windows for efficiency and storm protection Hurricane Shutters New Entry, Patio, and Pool Doors New A/C Unit in Great Room Updated Plumbing Electrical Panel Waterfront Living at Its Finest Wake up to shimmering water views, enjoy morning coffee on your private dock, entertain guests on the expanded waterfront patio, or set out for a spontaneous cruise through the Intracoastal & into the Gulf. The community pool & grilling area are just steps away, adding to the effortless coastal lifestyle. Located just minutes from the world renowned white sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, boating access, modern updates, & unbeatable location. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or private waterfront retreat, this property represents one of the most compelling opportunities currently available in Island Estates. Schedule your private showing today & experience this extraordinary coastal lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Dolphin Point B
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1952.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: George Stuart (President)
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 210 DOLPHIN POINT CONDO APT B TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 3 & COVERED PARKING SPACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21807-000-0020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$819,000.00 ($457.80 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Clearwater Beach lifestyle with this rare luxury waterfront opportunity at Bay Harborjust a 5 minute walk to the world famous sugar sand beaches, vibrant restaurants, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$929,000.00 ($717.38 / sqft )

1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida lifestyle right on the beach. Your new 2BR/2BA condo is move in ready and located in Crescent Beach Club right on Sand Key. A perfect getaway, full time residence or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397489
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal lifestylewhere beach and boating come together in one extraordinary residence. Located in the exclusive gulf front community of Dan's Island, this beautifully updated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($691.70 / sqft )

1250 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Beachfront Luxury on Sand Key! Welcome to Landmark Towers II, where coastal elegance meets resort style living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers 1,265 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446386
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin