Active
Property Photos
11 Baymont Street 1109
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 11 Baymont Street 1109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

Address: 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

******The view stops you the moment you walk in. From the 11th floor of Clearwater Beach's premier luxury address, floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the Intracoastal Waterway in every direction. By day, the water shimmers in endless shades of blue. By night, a tapestry of lights reflects across the surface in a scene that never gets old. This is not just a condo with a view. This is a home built around one. The Residences at Sandpearl place you at the intersection of that breathtaking panorama and one of Florida's most celebrated luxury communities. Step outside and you are moments from a private stretch of sugar sand beach on the Gulf Coast. Return home to 24/7 concierge service, a beachfront Bermuda style pool and spa, private cabanas, a state of the art fitness center, and the option to order directly from Caretta's fine dining restaurant delivered straight to your door. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the practical details that matter too: a 2019 air conditioning system, 208 amp electric panel, fully funded reserves for the 2027 roof replacement, flexible rental options up to twelve times per year, secure under building parking, and a temperature controlled storage unit. Whether you are watching the sunrise over the waterway from your private retreat or stepping out to Clearwater's finest dining, shopping, and nightlife, life here is simply different. Private showings only. Call today to experience the Sandpearl lifestyle firsthand. Property is also being offered for lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Baymont Street 1109
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $907
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Lap, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michaella Gregg
  • Association Phone: 727-447-0150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT CONDO PHASE I UNIT 1109 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 232 & STORAGE UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-74378-001-1109
  • Unit Number: 1109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($691.09 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, ALL OFFERS WILL BE Considered. TY! WELCOME to one of the most prestigious BEACH FRONT development located in all of Tampa Bay / Clearwater / St. Pete, The GRANDE on SANDKEY. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8254931
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 512, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($659.90 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida Lifestyle in the luxury complex known as Dans Island located directly on world famous Sand Key Beach. This 3 bedroom with 3 bathroom beach front home is being sold unfurnished s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350908
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,329,000.00 ($651.15 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind Gulf front 2 story penthouse at 440 S Gulfview Blvd #1701, a premier Clearwater Beach condo offering an exceptional blend of scale, design, and panoramic coastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365643
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($974.01 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503 More Like This

Welcome to Cabana Club the jewel of Sand Keys South Shore! Cabana Club, with its unique charm allows inhabitants to enjoy the Beach just steps away, a game of checkers on the expansive brick paved po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425806
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,190,000.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this fabulous Watermark Grande Home. This is the Bellucia floor plan offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home will impress you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456526
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin