Active
Property Photos
7804 Eureka Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 7804 Eureka Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 7804 Eureka Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the enchanting 55+ community of Country Oaks! This delightful maintenance free condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this residence welcomes you with a large, light filled living and dining area complete with sliding glass doors that open to a private screened patioideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and an elegant tray ceiling. A convenient stacking washer and dryer are discreetly tucked away for easy everyday living. Retreat to the serene primary suite, your personal sanctuary, boasting an oversized walk in closet and direct access to the screened patio through sliding doors. The patio also includes a handy storage closetperfect for beach gear, coolers, seasonal dcor, and more. Enjoy true peace of mind with an HOA that covers an extensive list of amenities, including cable, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, exterior maintenance (including roof), pest control, and beautifully maintained grounds, lakes, and courtyards. Residents also enjoy access to a refreshing community pool and the support of an on site manager, creating a truly effortless lifestyle. Ideally located near top dining, shopping, entertainment, stunning Gulf beaches, and major highways, this home offers the best of both relaxation and accessibility. Discover the charm and convenience of Country Oakswhere every day feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7804 Eureka Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1049.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Community Management-Magda Hatka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY OAKS CONDO PHASE 3 OR 1118 PG 1410 & PB 21 PG 79 UNIT 5 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-16-014C-00100-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Eureka Drive 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

7737 Eureka Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Totally updated, impeccably maintained SINGLE STORY 55+ condo at Country Oaks with beautiful pond and nature views right outside your back door, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! The front entrance is through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

7602 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa golf course community, absolutely beutifully updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, granite counters, new kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances, high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Greylock Lane 12539, HUDSON, FL 34667
$165,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

12539 Greylock Lane 12539 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in an active 55 plus community of Glenwood Condominiums. Excellent location of this unit provides no immediate rear neighbors and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885142
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Hillside Court 201, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

7712 Hillside Court 201 Adult Community More Like This

Easy, carefree Florida living starts hereenjoy your own stylish retreat in this vibrant, 55+community! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready to impress. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885493
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Susan McCarragher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is THE NICEST UNIT available in Eagleswood and stands out immediately for its quality and care. The seller invested over $30,000 in new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453837
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Bates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Danube Drive 7727, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,000.00 ($129.06 / sqft )

7727 Danube Drive 7727 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Beautifully Decorated and Fully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo feels like a day at the beach from the moment that you walk in the door. The kitchen offers Newer Stainless Steel appliances, Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463118
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dale Dienst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin