Active
Property Photos
903 Cara Drive 903
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 903 Cara Drive 903
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully capture how truly gorgeous this home is. What sets this condo style residence apart from so many others in this low maintenance, active 55+ community is the rare 1 car attached garage with additional storage space and its unbeatable central location in Largo, Florida. Situated in a non flood zone (high and dry), this home is just a 5 minute walk to the Largo Recreation Center and Sports Complex, a 10 minute walk to Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, and only minutes from endless shopping and dining along the East Bay corridor. Enjoy a quick 10 minute drive to the pristine Gulf beaches, approx 28 minutes to Tampa International Airport, and 15 minutes to St. Pete/Clearwater Airportmaking this the perfect option for full time residents, seasonal snowbirds, or savvy investors alike. Step inside and immediately envision yourself at home in the spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, and Florida room layout. The seamless open concept design is enhanced by beautiful, durable tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a polished and cohesive feel. This entire home was tastefully remodeled in 2018 and still shows like it was completed yesterday thanks to the quality craftsmanship and high end finishes throughout. The kitchen is truly a chefs delight, featuring timeless hardwood custom cabinetry, soft close drawers, pull out shelving, stunning granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and additional pantry storage in the dining area. Every thoughtful detailfrom under cabinet lighting, updated windows, premium ceiling fans, 6 inch baseboards, and the freshly refinished garage conveniently located just off the kitchenmakes this home completely move in ready. Also on the main level is a beautifully updated full bathroom with walk in shower, along with a spacious pantry/laundry area just across the hall. Upstairs, youll be impressed by the size of the two oversized bedrooms, along with a luxurious 6 foot, two person soaking tub located in the upstairs bath. The primary bedroom features two extended full length closets with abundant storage and a private, sunlit balcony. The second bedroom is equally spacious and includes custom window treatments that offer both filtered natural light and blackout functionality for restful mornings. Major components have already been updated for peace of mind, including: Roof (2018) HVAC (Approx. 2020) Water Heater (Approx. 2022) Newer Double Pane Windows (excluding upstairs bathroom and front bedroom sliders) Residents of this desirable community, LOW HOA FEE, also enjoy access to a clubhouse and sparkling community pool. You will absolutely fall in love with this exceptional home, in this wonderful community. Dont delaymake 903 Cara Dr your very own today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8487925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Cara Drive 903
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Acreage: 8.41 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 794.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Corey Palmer @ Ameri-Tech
  • Association Phone: (727)726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROTHMOOR ESTATES CONDO BLDG 11, APT 903
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-77139-011-9030
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 178
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1525, LARGO, FL 33771
$214,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1525 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offering over 1,500 sq ft of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan combines comfort, convenience, and a tranquil setting within the manicured Forestbrook community, located adjacent to East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355359
  2. Provided by NARZINSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yana Denysenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1111, LARGO, FL 33771
$245,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Value is all around you in this first floor split floorplan condominium offering the perfect combination of privacy and comfort, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 511, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 511 More Like This

The Lure of the Florida Lifestyle! Escape winter and make this well appointed 2/2, first floor unit your Home Sweet Home. A durable, aesthetically pleasing hardwood floor underscores a spacious Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 624, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($141.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 624 More Like This

Experience the joy and comfort of Florida warmth and sunshine! This freshly painted 2/2 boasts over 1400 square feet of living space just waiting for the flourish of your decorative touches. Youll be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448900
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin