Active
Property Photos
4900 38th Way S 302
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 4900 38th Way S 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 4900 38th Way S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Where Waterfront Living Meets Refined Comfort Welcome home to an exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of South St. Petersburgs most coveted coastal communities. Perched on the third floor, Unit 302 invites you into a world of effortless sophistication, with sunlit interiors, graceful architectural lines, and a serene connection to the water that defines true Florida luxury. A grand, open living space flows seamlessly toward your private, covered balcony, framing tranquil water and marina side vistas. Soft breezes, swaying palms, and golden coastal light create the perfect backdrop for morning lattes, sunset cocktails, or quiet evenings unwinding above the waterway. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers privacy and refinement. The spacious primary suite becomes a sanctuary of its own complete with a walk in closet and direct balcony access while the additional bedrooms provide elegant flexibility for guests, a home office, or an elevated retreat space. Tile flooring carries throughout the residence, grounding the interior with durability, style, and ease. At The Moorings of Maximo, everyday living feels like a vacation. Enjoy exclusive access to: A heated saltwater pool that glows at sunset Tennis & pickleball courts surrounded by lush tropical grounds A stylish clubhouse for gatherings and leisure Sidewalks and water access steps from your door A newly renovated marina offering a gateway to the Gulf and Tampa Bay Perfectly positioned just moments from St. Petes world famous beaches, vibrant downtown lifestyle, upscale dining, shopping, and convenient highway access, Unit 302 blends luxury, location, and leisure into one exceptional offering. This is more than a home its a refined coastal escape crafted for those who value beauty, comfort, and the freedom of waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8490867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4900 38th Way S 302
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Lori Skipper
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-58919-004-3020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429153
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 10th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4700 10th Avenue S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in up and coming community close to beaches. Newer roof, tankless hot water heater. This home won't last long! Available for viewings in 2 weeks. Call today or hit showing time button t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432414
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 39th Street S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3267 39th Street S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome style rental in a prime location. This spacious yet cozy unit features an open living area, modern finishes, and a bright Florida room that of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445031
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 38th Way S 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4904 38th Way S 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Moorings of Maximo! This beautifully remodeled (furnished or unfurnished) 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers stunning water views from the 4th floor. Enjoy morning coffee or evenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,145.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465376
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Zito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin