Active
Property Photos
32893 Osprey Peak Way
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 32893 Osprey Peak Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Community Enjoy room to grow in this well appointed 2,489 sq. ft. home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main level offers the convenience of one bedroom and a full bathideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, youll find a generous loft area, the primary suite with en suite bath, a dedicated laundry room, three additional bedrooms, and another full bathroom, providing both comfort and functionality for everyday living. Included in Rent: Internet and cable services Full access to the Mirada Lagoon amenities Experience resort style living with access to the communitys stunning lagoon, where you can spend your days swimming, kayaking, or relaxing on sandy beaches beside crystal clear waters. Residents also enjoy a swim up bar, food truck area, cabanas, beach volleyball courts, water obstacle course, slide, and a full calendar of community eventstruly a year round staycation lifestyle. Application Requirements: All adults (18+) must submit an application Minimum credit score of 650 No prior evictions No active bankruptcies Combined monthly income must be at least 2.5 times the monthly rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32893 Osprey Peak Way
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2888
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Robie II
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2489.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Home
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-20-0210-00000-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473577
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489879
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

31493 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED (55+) at the crystal lagoon community of Medley at Mirada! Seeking 6 12 month tenancy, this newly built home is completely turnkey where all you need to do is bring yourself and move r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

32516 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Mirada! Designed for modern entertaining, this spacious residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497001
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin