Active
Property Photos
2713 Via Murano  233
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2713 Via Murano  233
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,888

Address: 2713 Via Murano 233, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Clearwater paradise! Located in desirable Clearwater area. Bellagio & Venezia is a boutique type complex. Amenities include heated pool and spa, social room, exercise centers and business office. Boat slips available to rent, other amenities include a 1.5 Mile multi use trail, tennis, playground, gated 24/7 guard. Don't miss the opportunity to live in 5 star resorts at an exceptional price! Only around 20 minutes from the Tampa Airport, and around 15 minutes from the St. Pete/Clearwater airport. Investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 Via Murano 233
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $249,888
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill, Sauna
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other, Washer
  • Association Name: Colleen /Management Venecia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GRAND VENEZIA AT BAYWATCH CONDO UNIT 233
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-0233
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 233
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Via Cipriani  930a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

2741 Via Cipriani 930a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2741 Via Cipriani #930A in the Grand Bellagio. This beautifully updated third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$279,000.00 ($253.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This elegant 2/2 condo offers a prime location with serene water views and access to fantastic amenities. As you enter, youll immediately sense the sophistication of this home and be captivated by uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485016
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin