Active
Property Photos
2739 Via Capri  1024
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2739 Via Capri  1024
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 2739 Via Capri 1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo combines comfort, convenience, and Florida charm in one beautiful package. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a generous kitchen with new appliances and a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The bright living room opens to a large private balcony with sweeping views of Tampa Bayalso visible from the bedroom for a serene wake up every morning. You'll also appreciate the walk in closet with built in organization, in unit utility closet with washer and dryer, and overall thoughtful design. Grand Venezia is a gated community with 24 hour guard service and offers residents a wide array of amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis courts, playground, breathtaking views from the walking path surrounding the property catch some dolphin watching and so much more. Whether you're relaxing at home or enjoying the community perks, this condo offers a lifestyle thats hard to beat. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradiseschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8374810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2739 Via Capri 1024
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 392
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 770.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coleen Verdon
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6123
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: GRAND VENEZIA AT BAYWATCH CONDO UNIT 1024
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-1024
  • Unit Number: 1024
  • Views: 264
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin