Active
Property Photos
868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

Address: 868 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Stunning Waterfront Condo with New Hurricane Impact Windows (2026)! Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor, offering breathtaking panoramic water views from both the living area and primary bedroom. Wake up and unwind to the calming sights of the Intracoastal right from your own home. This residence features brand new hurricane impact windows installed in 2026, providing peace of mind along with enhanced energy efficiency and crystal clear views. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a newer A/C unit and tankless water heater, making this home truly move in ready. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting interior with wood flooring in the main living areas and durable vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, combining style with easy maintenance. A custom built bookcase adds both charm and functionality to the living space. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, along with access to an additional community laundry facility. The unit can also be offered furnished (optional), making it ideal as a turnkey primary residence or seasonal retreat. Located within a tranquil and quiet 55+ community, this residence offers a peaceful, resort style lifestyle with a 3 month minimum rental policy, helping preserve the calm and residential atmosphere. One of the most exceptional features is access to a rare private beach, exclusively available to residents. Security is present to ensure that only authorized residents and guests, identified by special access tags, can enjoy this pristine stretch of sand, providing both privacy and peace of mind. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including three heated pools, a relaxing jacuzzi, and a grilling area, perfect for entertaining or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. The community is known for its welcoming and social environment, with frequent events, gatherings, and potlucks, perfect for building friendships and enjoying an active coastal lifestyle. Residents also benefit from enhanced safety with regular security presence around the pool area. Despite its peaceful setting, the condo is just a short, easy stroll to Clearwater Beach, where youll find vibrant restaurants, charming beach shops, and entertainment, offering the perfect balance of serenity and convenience. Step outside and embrace true waterfront living in a friendly, vibrant community. This is your opportunity to own a slice of paradise, schedule your private showing today! Professional photos will be added soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 868 Bayway Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 999.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barbara Foote
  • Association Phone: 612 202 1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO. 3 CONDO UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16519-000-3040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Skiff Point 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

298 Skiff Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,410 sq ft condo at 298 Skiff Point, Unit 103 in Clearwater. This first floor unit features all brand new appliances, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446781
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin