Active
Property Photos
611 Destiny Drive 410
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 611 Destiny Drive 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,999

Address: 611 Destiny Drive 410, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Own a move in ready, fully furnished coastal getaway in Little Harborperfect for both personal use and investment. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo with a private balcony is designed for immediate enjoyment and effortless ownership. Inside, the unit features a functional kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, 2 burner cooktop, and microwave. The interior offers durable tile and vinyl flooring, a full tub/shower combo, queen size bed, sofa, TV, and a dining table with seating for twomaximizing comfort and space efficiency. Offered fully furnished, including dishes and essential items, this condo allows you to start enjoying or renting it right away without the time and cost of setup. The HOA fee adds exceptional value by covering Wi Fi, electricity, water, sewer, etc This unit has already demonstrated strong performance as a successful Airbnb, providing buyers with confidence in its proven short term rental income potential. Located in the sought after Little Harbor community, residents and guests enjoy a resort style lifestyle with amenities including multiple pools, beach access, marina, on site dining, fitness center, and pickleball courts. Just steps from your door, the waterfront boardwalk offers stunning sunset views across the bayfrom the Skyway Bridge to downtown St. Petersburg. Whether youre looking for a turnkey vacation home, income producing property, or both, this condo delivers. Enjoy it when youre here, rent it when youre away, and step into ownership with a fully equipped, ready to go coastal retreat. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Destiny Drive 410
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 355
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 355.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Other, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CFAM
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESORT AT MARINERS CLUB BAHIA BEACH A CONDO UNIT 410 BLDG 1 UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-70T-000001-00410.0
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 115, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$140,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living near the beach! Live, vacation, or rent out. First Floor, Fully Furnished condo located in the most serene waterfront community Little Harbor. You have full access to Resort ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146118
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Tanya Vyushkina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Dr  509, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$149,000.00 ($256.90 / sqft )

611 Destiny Dr 509 More Like This

Welcome to Your Oasis at Little Harbor! This charming studio condo is the perfect retreatwhether youre looking for a second home, a vacation rental, or your own private getaway. With an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Dr  310, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$159,000.00 ($285.46 / sqft )

611 Destiny Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at Little Harbor! This charming and well maintained studio condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and resort style living. Whether youre seeking a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451959
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Quynh Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 101, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$140,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Studio with Resort Amenities & Proven Rental Income in Little Harbor. Capture your piece of paradise with this charming, fully furnished, accessible, waterfront studio condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 308, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$139,900.00 ($299.57 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a move in ready, fully furnished coastal getaway in Little Harbor that works perfectly for both your lifestyle and your investment goals. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 1st floor condo is set up for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485722
  2. Provided by JB REALTY FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 307, Ruskin, FL 33570
$137,000.00 ($385.92 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Retreat with Sunrise Lagoon & Water Views in Little Harbor Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of Little Harbor! This fully furnished 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 307, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$137,000.00 ($385.92 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Quynh Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin