Active
Property Photos
611 Destiny Drive 307
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 611 Destiny Drive 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

Address: 611 Destiny Drive 307, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Turnkey Coastal Retreat with Sunrise Lagoon & Water Views in Little Harbor Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of Little Harbor! This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful sunrise, lagoon, and water views, creating the perfect coastal escape, investment opportunity, or both. Located on the first floor with a private patio, this move in ready unit is ideal for personal enjoyment or immediate rental income. Previously operated as a successful Airbnb, this condo is truly income ready from day one. Inside, the thoughtfully designed space maximizes both comfort and functionality. The kitchen features a refrigerator, 2 burner cooktop, and microwave for easy meal preparation. Tile and vinyl flooring run throughout for low maintenance living, while the living area includes a sofa, TV, and dining space for two. The spacious bedroom offers a comfortable queen size bed, and the bathroom includes a full tub/shower combination. This turnkey unit comes fully furnished and stocked with dishes, essentials, and everything needed for effortless ownership or short term rental success. The HOA provides exceptional value by covering: Wi Fi Electricity Water & sewer Exterior maintenance And more Enjoy resort style amenities throughout the Little Harbor community, including: Multiple swimming pools Jacuzzi Private beach access Marinas Waterfront restaurants and on site dining Fitness center Pickleball courts Tennis courts Picnic areas Take a short stroll to the scenic waterfront boardwalk and experience breathtaking sunset views stretching from the Skyway Bridge to downtown St. Petersburg. Whether you are searching for a low maintenance vacation getaway, a proven income producing property, or the perfect blend of both, this coastal retreat delivers it all. Schedule your private showing today and experience effortless waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Destiny Drive 307
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 355
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 355.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Other, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Association Name: CFAM
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESORT AT MARINERS CLUB BAHIA BEACH A CONDO UNIT 307 BLDG 1 UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-70T-000001-00307.0
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 115, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$140,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living near the beach! Live, vacation, or rent out. First Floor, Fully Furnished condo located in the most serene waterfront community Little Harbor. You have full access to Resort ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146118
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Tanya Vyushkina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Dr  509, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$149,000.00 ($256.90 / sqft )

611 Destiny Dr 509 More Like This

Welcome to Your Oasis at Little Harbor! This charming studio condo is the perfect retreatwhether youre looking for a second home, a vacation rental, or your own private getaway. With an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Dr  310, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$159,000.00 ($285.46 / sqft )

611 Destiny Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at Little Harbor! This charming and well maintained studio condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and resort style living. Whether youre seeking a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451959
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Quynh Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 101, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$140,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Studio with Resort Amenities & Proven Rental Income in Little Harbor. Capture your piece of paradise with this charming, fully furnished, accessible, waterfront studio condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 308, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$139,900.00 ($299.57 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a move in ready, fully furnished coastal getaway in Little Harbor that works perfectly for both your lifestyle and your investment goals. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 1st floor condo is set up for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485722
  2. Provided by JB REALTY FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 410, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$149,999.00 ($422.53 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a move in ready, fully furnished coastal getaway in Little Harborperfect for both personal use and investment. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo with a private balcony is designed for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496506
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Quynh Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Destiny Drive 307, Ruskin, FL 33570
$137,000.00 ($385.92 / sqft )

611 Destiny Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Retreat with Sunrise Lagoon & Water Views in Little Harbor Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of Little Harbor! This fully furnished 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin