Active
Property Photos
2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after tuscany at innisbrook, gated community is fully secured 24/7. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ,second floor condo offers 1,214 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, located in a no flood zone (x500) for added peace of mind. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring abundant natural light, elegant crown molding, and a spacious living and dining area perfect for both everyday living. This end unit is fully remodeled, is just like a 2 story house ,with 2 floors, and fully privacy. Strong reserves, no assessments, monthly hoa fees $ 480 only, includes, water, trash, internet & cable. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry and workspace, while both bedrooms offer comfort and spacious walk in closets. Fully updated with fresh paint, new luxury vinyl flooring, modern bathrooms, remodeled kitchen with black stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer, new plumbing, electrical. Recessed lights, hvac & water heater ( 2019 )low homeowner insurance, $ 471 per year. Enjoy your pricacy on the screened balcony ,with no neighbors and perfect view creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle. Tuscany at innisbrook is a gated, resort style community offering an impressive array of amenities, including: two heated swimming pools & spa fitness center ,tennis & basketball courts ,clubhouse with meeting areas & entertainment spaces, game room with billiards, ping pong & air hockey library, playground, pool table, theater, chess room, barbecue,& car wash station. Pet friendly community with dog park allowing up to 2 pets (combined weight 50 lb). Remtals permitted with a 90 day minimum, making this an excellent option for both primary residence or investment. Ideally located in palm harbor, just minutes from world renowned golf courses including innisbrook resort and golf club, home of the valspar championship. Convenient access to beaches, marinas, dining, close proximity to tarpon springs and howard park and a short drive to safety harbor. Wonderful location close to airports, great restaurants, shopping, schools, clearwater beach, honeymoon island and the pinellas trail. On site security. Live like you are on vacation all year long in this highly sought after upscale community! Available for showing anytime, bring all the offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Gendrau
  • Association Phone: 727-943-5697
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT INNISBROOK CONDO BLDG 27, UNIT 25 (AKA #27-2725) TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 168
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-92681-027-0250
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Unit Number: 27-2725
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2138 Chianti Place 142, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$299,900.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

2138 Chianti Place 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MILESTONE REPORT and NO FLOODING!! This stunning waterfront retreat offers breathtaking pond views right from your private screened in balcony in the gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. Bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353011
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,500.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Beauty! Tucked away in a serene, tree lined community with a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts, this home blends relaxation with convenience. Winding roads, lush greenery, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424189
  2. Provided by THE SHASTEEN-SIZEMORE CO.
  3. Contact Lisa Shasteen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Mahogany Lane 1706, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$244,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

1471 Mahogany Lane 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Amazing 2br/2ba Condo in Desirable Laurel Oaks. This spacious 1,353 sq. ft. second floor unit has it all! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, skylights, a screened in balcony, and abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Inessa Kosonen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Chianti Place 66, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

2254 Chianti Place 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE 2 BEDROOM WITH AN ATTACHED GARAGE IN Tuscany at Innisbrook. NO MILESTONE | NO FLOODING | LOW HOA | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully appointed residence features 2 bedrooms + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446397
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2279 Portofino Place -2015, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$275,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

2279 Portofino Place -2015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience unparalleled elegance and convenience on the first floor of this highly sought after gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook condominium. Excellent floor plan! Retreat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($270.41 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint Condition One Bedroom B Unit Bring your ToothbrushThis 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is overlooking the Island Course #18 fairway. The unit is offered with full modern and newer furnishing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462725
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Doug Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$249,800.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

602 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready. This home features fresh interior paint and white 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. Recent 2025 upgrades include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464192
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Can be sold fully furnished! Renovated and updated! Two huge bedrooms with large walk in closets and two en suite full baths. First floor tuscany at innisbrook condo with serene outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Tuscany Trace 188, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$285,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

2217 Tuscany Trace 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST OF THE BEST! Completely Remodeled ground level condo with an attached garage, amazing water views, Double Screened Lanais and featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms! Private, peaceful, and impress

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500274
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Lennox Road W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$259,900.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

406 Lennox Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort, flexibility, and effortless Florida living with gorgeous views of mature trees and the quiet calm of na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501228
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Golden Dawn Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin