Active
Property Photos
2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 2217 Tuscany Trace 188, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

THE BEST OF THE BEST! Completely Remodeled ground level condo with an attached garage, amazing water views, Double Screened Lanais and featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms! Private, peaceful, and impressive are the perfect words to describe this exceptional residence. Step inside to discover beautiful wood flooring throughout and a stunning updated kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, counter height breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, wine cooler, range, plus a separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer. The spacious great room offers an open concept design with serene pond views and access to one of the two screened patios. The primary suite is privately situated on one side of the condo and features a large walk in closet with custom organization system, spa inspired bathroom with walk in shower, custom tile work, frameless glass enclosure, double vanity with granite countertops, and direct access to the second screened lanai. The secondary suite is located on the opposite side for added privacy and offers double entry doors, walk in closet with custom organizers, and an adjacent bath with tub/shower, custom tile, and granite vanity. This is truly a must see home that checks every box! LOW HOA FEES | NO MILESTONE REQUIREMENTS. Community amenities include 2 heated pools, clubhouse with fitness center, theater room, tennis courts, and more. Ideally located close to restaurants, Gulf Beaches, airports, Pinellas Trail, and vibrant downtown areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2217 Tuscany Trace 188
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 727-943-5697
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT INNISBROOK CONDO BLDG 18, UNIT 8 (AKA #18-0188)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-92681-018-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 188
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2138 Chianti Place 142, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$299,900.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

2138 Chianti Place 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MILESTONE REPORT and NO FLOODING!! This stunning waterfront retreat offers breathtaking pond views right from your private screened in balcony in the gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. Bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353011
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,500.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Beauty! Tucked away in a serene, tree lined community with a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts, this home blends relaxation with convenience. Winding roads, lush greenery, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424189
  2. Provided by THE SHASTEEN-SIZEMORE CO.
  3. Contact Lisa Shasteen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Chianti Place 66, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

2254 Chianti Place 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE 2 BEDROOM WITH AN ATTACHED GARAGE IN Tuscany at Innisbrook. NO MILESTONE | NO FLOODING | LOW HOA | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully appointed residence features 2 bedrooms + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446397
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2279 Portofino Place -2015, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$275,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

2279 Portofino Place -2015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience unparalleled elegance and convenience on the first floor of this highly sought after gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook condominium. Excellent floor plan! Retreat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($270.41 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint Condition One Bedroom B Unit Bring your ToothbrushThis 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is overlooking the Island Course #18 fairway. The unit is offered with full modern and newer furnishing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462725
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Doug Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Can be sold fully furnished! Renovated and updated! Two huge bedrooms with large walk in closets and two en suite full baths. First floor tuscany at innisbrook condo with serene outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 27-2725 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after tuscany at innisbrook, gated community is fully secured 24/7. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ,second floor condo offers 1,214 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greta Murati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Lennox Road W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$259,900.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

406 Lennox Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort, flexibility, and effortless Florida living with gorgeous views of mature trees and the quiet calm of na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501228
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Golden Dawn Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Sequoia Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$259,900.00 ($192.09 / sqft )

2675 Sequoia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!! Must see this lovely 2 story 2bed/2bath/1 car garage townhome in popular laurel oaks of country woods! Interior highlights include huge loft for flex space, quartz tops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504736
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phyllis Frantzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin