Active
Property Photos
1615 Watrous Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 1615 Watrous Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 1615 Watrous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606

Description

Welcome home to the highly coveted Golden Triangle of Hyde Park defined by its historic charm, exceptional walkability, and proximity to the stunning waterfront along Bayshore Boulevard home to the longest continuous sidewalk perfect for jogging, walking, biking and rollerblading. Perfectly situated just two blocks from Hyde Park Village, a vibrant open air destination offering upscale shopping and dining highlighting a blend of boutiques, trendy restaurants, weekend markets, a cinema, and community gatherings. A rated schools are just a stroll away, as well as nearby Kate Jackson Park, which offers a variety of recreational amenities for all ages. This timeless Craftsman style bungalow features a flowing light filled layout welcoming you into the living room with high ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, and seamless access to an open concept kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Designed for relaxation, the expansive first floor primary suite includes a wood burning fireplace and an invitingly warm sitting area. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms providing flexibility for a variety of uses, and a full bathroom. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a front porch perfect for relaxing while the spacious backyard deck creates the ideal outdoor dining and entertaining backdrop to host your family and friends. The newer fenced in backyard with pet friendly landscaping offers the extra added touch for your fur babies. Notable updates include a 2025 renovated first floor bathroom, 2023 tankless water heater, 2019 roof, 2020 AC, 2019 PG Tech windows, 2020 electrical panel, and brand new appliances including a stove, washer, dryer, and wine cooler. For additional peace of mind, the home is located in a non flood zone and encapsulation and restoration of the crawl space was completed in 2024. Come experience the timeless charm and character of this cherished Hyde Park bungalow, and enjoy the warm walkable lifestyle this beloved neighborhood is known for. Call to schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1615 Watrous Avenue
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $504
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Bldg sqft: 2369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2091.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HYDE PARK WEST E 45 FT OF LOT 10 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-4TE-000009-00010.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Luzon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,297,999.00 ($316.05 / sqft )

631 Luzon Avenue More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to build new on Davis Islands. This expansive 105 x 103 RS 60 lot offers a prime setting for new construction in one of Tampas most desirable island neighborhoods. The existing

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375997
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gregory Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Davis Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,185,000.00 ($476.29 / sqft )

710 Davis Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

710 S Davis Blvd presents a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home on coveted Davis Islands offering land, lifestyle, and long term upside. Situated on a just under 9,000 square foot lot and sur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429444
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Albemarle Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,350,000.00 ($558.31 / sqft )

53 Albemarle Avenue More Like This

In 1925, D.P Davis set out to transform two islands we now know as Davis Islands. Roy Martin was part of the lucky few who was able to purchase a lot, and he built 53 Albemarle Ave, one of the first h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462261
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Newport #1-2 Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,299,000.00 ($360.83 / sqft )

307 Newport #1-2 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED*** Bring all offers! Your chance live in Hyde Park and have your renter pay your mortgage!! Wonderful INCOME POTENTIAL with this Duplex in the heart of Hyde Park. This 1923s home is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501202
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Ontario Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,199,000.00 ($487.40 / sqft )

614 Ontario Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Build Your Dream Home on Tampas Most Coveted Island Nestled in the heart of exclusive Davis Islands, this rare oversized lot (73 x 133) offers a one of a kind opportunity to create a stately custom re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502867
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Rock Scaglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Ontario Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,249,000.00 ($355.54 / sqft )

628 Ontario Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Davis Islands life with this fully renovated single story home on an expansive 10,900 sq ft corner lot. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office/den, 2 car garage, and over 2,400 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505358
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin