Active
Property Photos
20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,000

Address: 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

Rare opportunity to own a true income producing beach getaway in the heart of Indian Shores! This beautifully positioned condo offers the best of both worlds with direct Gulf views from the back and Intracoastal Waterway views from the front, delivering stunning sunrises and sunsets right from your home. Located on the sugar white sands of Gulf of Mexico, this property is weekly rental friendly, making it an ideal investment, vacation home, or full time coastal retreat. Short term rental flexibility allows for strong income potential in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable beach communities. Inside, youll find a bright and airy layout designed to maximize natural light and water views. Whether you're relaxing after a day at the beach or hosting guests, the open living space provides a seamless indoor outdoor feel. Covered parking, extra storage unit, wood burning fireplace, and a brand new elevated AC unit with ductwork, all make this home a must see!! Furniture negotiable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $820
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Treasurer
  • Association Phone: 5854158908
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PIPERS III CONDO UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-14-71815-000-0040
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($637.88 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive Happy Fiddler at the Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach. This stunning top floor penthouse at 60 Gulf Blvd, Unit 402 offers breathtaking 360 degree views of both the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661758
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,195,000.00 ($405.09 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise Gulf Front Penthouse in Indian Shores Experience elevated beachfront living in this direct Gulf front penthouse, where sweeping water views and refined design come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450015
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488878
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Al Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin