Active
Property Photos
2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022, offering modern comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable Lutz location. This two story home features an open concept layout with a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and well appointed kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, counter space, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor for guests. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space perfect for a home office, media area, or playroom. The private owners suite features a generous layout with an en suite bath and ample closet space, while the secondary bedroom also includes its own private bathroomideal for guests or multi generational living. A one car garage and additional storage add to the homes functionality. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed floor plan in a growing community, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, making commuting a breeze. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or seeking an investment opportunity, great school zones with a brand new k 8 within walking distance, this move in ready home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K-8
  • School Elementary: Skybrooke K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Tolentino
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT CYPRESS RANCH PB 86 PG 073 BLOCK 20 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-012.0-020.00-008.0
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202, LUTZ, FL 33558
$329,500.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bed/2 Bath townhome style condo located in the nudist clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This kitchen features a smooth top range, built in microwave, dual sink, disposal, dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882875
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jill Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$425,000.00 ($193.18 / sqft )

5508 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath open floor plan in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. Enter inside to notice the beautiful, upgraded kitchen high volume ceilings, wood cabinets, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8336993
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17361 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,900.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

17361 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out the gated Hidden Oaks Townhome community in Carrollwood. The 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features the primary suite on the first floor that looks out onto a covered patio with no backyard ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17365 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$384,900.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17365 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***Discover modern living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, offering 2,303 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Situated in a desirable gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18864 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$375,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

18864 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community of Lutz. Built in 2018 and situated on a premium lot, this two story residence offers approximately 1,816 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452801
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$416,700.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

2277 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer townhome offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home is d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467721
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,500.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

2322 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed Marianna townhome offers 1,667 square feet of well planned living space with an open and spacious layout ideal for modern living. Featuring a West Indiesinspired exterior, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$380,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

2361 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit in Lutz, where peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors create a calm and private setting. The kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479499
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Cumberland Star Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$399,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

5525 Cumberland Star Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the peaceful pond views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style townhome located in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. The open concept layout creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin