Active
Property Photos
11955 3rd Street E 1
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 11955 3rd Street E 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 11955 3rd Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Canal Beachside Gem on the Isle of Capri Ground Floor Unit Enjoy coastal living in this charming ground floor canal front unit located in the desirable Isle of Capri community at Playa Residence. PROPERTY FEATURES: 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom Canal front backyard views Fully equipped kitchen Shared laundry on site Assigned parking Quiet waterfront community PRIME LOCATION: 5 minute walk to Treasure Island Beach Near restaurants, shopping, and entertainment Easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and Tampa REQUIREMENTS: Income must be 3x the rent First months rent and security deposit required 620+ credit score No felonies or evictions LIMITED TIME SPECIAL: Get your FIRST MONTH RENT FREE. Apply within 24 hours after your showing and move in within 30 days to qualify. Select properties only. Furnished photos are for reference only. Unit is offered unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498269 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11955 3rd Street E 1
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13230-001-0060
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,725.00

8465 Gulf Boulevard 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8102641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 68th Avenue 7, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,595.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

535 68th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1 ,2026 TILL NOVEMBER 30, 2025. St. Pete Beach 1 bed, 1 bath getaway. Newer Kitchen, beautifully appointed with every amenity. No carpet! Very comfortable, super clean. Two minute wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8194399
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7338 Coquina Way 1 More Like This

Tired of the cold and looking for the beach life? Then look no further than this cute 1 bed 1 bath end unit condo. Recently updated and move in ready! Laundry facility on property. Close to the St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458161
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,650.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | BEACH RENTAL | This quaint 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is located across the street from St Pete beach, Jimmy Bs, and all of the St Pete Beach hot spots. Short term is available, pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Myslakowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue B-upper, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue B-upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated and fully furnished Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This second floor walk up Unit B has a nice open floorplan featuring one large bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated condo offers waterfront living at a discount. Move into a stunning unit with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, brand new appliances, brand new A/C unit and new paint a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled Isle of Capri retreat! This bright and elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers sweeping intracoastal waterway views & serene waterfront living. Step inside to a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466048
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249 More Like This

Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin