Active
Property Photos
600 71st Avenue 19
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 600 71st Avenue 19
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,000

Address: 600 71st Avenue 19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

Turnkey beach investment just 2 blocks from the sugar sands of St. Pete Beach! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of personal getaway and income producing property. Short term rentals are allowed, and this unit has a strong rental historyplus its being sold fully furnished with future bookings already in place, so you can start earning from day one. Enjoy a heated community pool and an unbeatable location in one of the most desirable areas on the beach. Stroll to local cafs, restaurants, and shopping, or spend your Sundays exploring the vibrant Corey Avenue Sunday Market. Just minutes away, youll find the laid back beachfront vibe of Jimmy B's Beach Bar and the fun filled amenities of TradeWinds Island Grand Resort, offering activities for all ages. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, an investment property, or boththis is your opportunity to own a slice of paradise with immediate returns!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 71st Avenue 19
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $444,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phillip Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WAVES, THE CONDO UNIT 19 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-95232-000-0190
  • Unit Number: 19
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin