Active
Property Photos
1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $114,000

Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention CASH buyers BEST price unit in the complex ready to sell today. Nicely update 1 bedroom unit with new paint and open floor plan. Hurry and get this one under market today. Looking for a FAST cash closing. Possible private financing with full price offer and 40k down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 310
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $114,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Acreage: 1,233.00 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: MURPHY REALTY
  • Contact: Dave Wonsick
  • 727-686-6229
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCE AT RENAISSANCE SQUARE, THE CONDO UNIT 310 (LYING IN SEC 15 & 22)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-3100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, Clearwater, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 More Like This

Motivated Seller! There are financial grants available for this property with a preferred lender. Renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a well maintained 55+ community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Motivated seller! Financial grants available for down payment assistance with preferred lender. Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo Minutes from Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880356
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$120,000.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-207 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your tropical beach condo at 1235 s highland ave #1 207, clearwater, fl in the marvelous 55+ community of kalmia. Your amazing 2 floor unit features 2 king size bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Kalmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882582
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D238, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$119,999.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! NOVEMBER 2025: BRAND NEW CARPET, PAINT, and WINDOW COVERINGS THROUGHOUT! Turnkey and ready to move in!!! Welcome to your ideal retirement retreat in a fantastic location in Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422801
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Azeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$113,500.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER! TURNKEY 55+ CONDO WITH RESORT STYLE LIVING! Move right into this beautifully maintained, FULLY furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$127,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community Unit 1 102. Ideally located next to the parking lot for easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481760
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-307, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$125,000.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1235 S Highland Ave, Unit 2 307, Clearwater, FL 33756. Move right in to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community in Clearwater. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin