Active
Property Photos
9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

Welcome to Courtney Palms Condominium, a gated community ideally located just off the Lee Roy Selmon Expresswayperfect for commuters looking to stay connected to Downtown Tampa and South Tampa. With convenient access to Interstate 75 and U.S. Route 301, youre just minutes from everything Tampa has to offer, including Brandon Town Center, Ybor City, Channelside District, Hyde Park, and International Plaza and Bay Street. Tampa International Airport and the areas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches are also within easy reach. This top floor (3rd floor) condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,289 square feet of living space, plus a 56 SF screened in porchperfect for enjoying Floridas year round weather. With no neighbors above, youll appreciate the added privacy and quiet. Inside, the home features an open floorplan with flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and move in ready feel. Residents of Courtney Palms enjoy a resort style lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including a pool and spa with sun deck, state of the art fitness center, private movie theater, indoor basketball and racquetball courts, and a prestigious clubhouse. The community also offers scenic walking trails, a dog park, picnic areas, a business center, and 24 hour controlled access with after hours and weekend patrol. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a low maintenance lifestyle in a highly accessible location, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community living. Call to schedule your showing before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Courtney Palms Condo Association - Tarah Price
  • Association Phone: 813-626-1656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: COURTNEY PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 21 BLDG 1 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-20-83C-000001-00021.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103, TAMPA, FL 33619
$220,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable east side of Tampa. This completely remodeled, turn key unit features a spacious split floorplan offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$240,000.00 ($211.27 / sqft )

10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Courtney Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a spacious open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490930
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
$215,900.00 ($206.60 / sqft )

2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo with a pond view ground floor is for sale!!! Beautiful Community with excellent management team! Great location for this 2BR/2BA 1ST floor, in the gated community of Courtney Palms. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500942
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203, TAMPA, FL 33619
$255,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated, amenity rich community of Courtney Palms! This well appointed home features crown molding, track lighting, rich wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503765
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Douglas Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
$232,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FIRST FLOOR 3 Bedroom Condo in Desirable Courtney Palms Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a highly sought after FIRST floor 3 bedroom condo in the popular Courtney Palms community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505817
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Anna Engle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin