Active
Property Photos
425 150th Avenue 2303
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 425 150th Avenue 2303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 425 150th Avenue 2303, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

This perfect blend of coastal charm and modern luxury is just a short walk to the beach. It is situated for those who want to enjoy sun soaked days and tranquil evenings. This two bedroom two bath condo offers a spacious living and dining area that flow seamlessly to a well appointed kitchen. The primary suite offers generous his and her walk in closets with a private ensuite. The second bedroom is very inviting and great for guests with a nearby full bath. One of the standout features of this condo is the private boat slip. Offering direct access to the water ways. This condo offers many amenities. Beautiful views of the water, beautifully maintained grounds, pool, spa, and club house just to name a few. So if you are sipping your coffee in the morning or taking a stroll on the beach, This condo offers relaxation, convenince and a beautiful coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 150th Avenue 2303
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $548
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1505.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Hunter Moore
  • Association Phone: 727 573 9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOUR CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 2303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 19 & PARKING SPACE B14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-83800-002-2303
  • Unit Number: 2303
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 113, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($560.46 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

** paradise awaits! ** luxury gulf front living with unrivaled sunsets, dolphin views & rental potential** **your dream coastal lifestyle begins here! ** step into this **spacious 1,472 sq. Ft. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950526
  2. Provided by 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brett Vogeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Gulf Boulevard 201, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($517.49 / sqft )

18201 Gulf Boulevard 201 More Like This

Beach + Boat Slip! Wake up to beautiful Intracoastal Waterway views and walk just steps to the beach from this spacious 3 bedroom + office corner condo located on Gulf Boulevard in desirable Redington

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374171
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$800,000.00 ($686.70 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this rare southwest corner unit in Redington Towers, a Gulf front, guard gated community in Redington Shores. This two bedroom, two bath condo offers panoramic water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403975
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Gulf Boulevard 401, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$890,000.00 ($738.59 / sqft )

17200 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Phenominal value exceptional view... Ram sea 401 directly beach front/corner location. Sweeping panoramic views of beach and gulf. This spacious two bedroom two bath condo offers 1205 square feet of g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Gulf Boulevard 101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($716.59 / sqft )

13336 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

This rare direct beachfront opportunity in the highly sought after Chambre building in Madeira Beach offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and everyday convenience. A wonderful place to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434870
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin