Active
Property Photos
8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 8737 Bardmoor Place 102, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Door to door covered parking. No lugging groceries upstairs. Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in the desirable Broadmoor Community. This beautifully fully updated residence features quality materials and thoughtful finishes throughout, creating a stylish and move in ready living space. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light, highlighted by a cozy fireplaceperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The well designed floor plan offers comfortable separation between bedrooms, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly for everyday living. This home also offers additional storage for bikes, tools, beach chairs and other odds and ends! Residents of Broadmoor North enjoy access to a heated pool and spa, perfect for year round relaxation. Nestled in a well maintained community, this home is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or perfect investment opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this condo truly has it all. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully updated Seminole gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8737 Bardmoor Place 102
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 698.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leslie Torres| Client Service Representative.
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG E, UNIT 102 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-15-54496-005-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9543 86th Avenue 9543, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

9543 86th Avenue 9543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2 months of hoa fees to be paid at closing!! Seminole 2/2!! Canal view!! Large pet friendly!! Assigned covered parking!! Recently painted outside!! Quiet and friendly, this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$298,500.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

9200 Park Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Links Condo! This IMMACULATE move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR condo also features a 1 CAR GARAGE! 1400 sq/ft of living space which includes combination living/dining room with wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429755
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophie Anastasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,000.00 ($254.88 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Bardmoor Lifestyle where comfort, style, and convenience meet. Behold this beautifully remodeled condo tucked in the highly sought after Bardmoor area of Seminole. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Indian Hills Court 33, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$290,000.00 ($261.26 / sqft )

10823 Indian Hills Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a quiet, maintenance free lifestyle tucked within the tree lined setting of The Cloisters at Bardmoor, one of Seminoles most established and peaceful golf course communities. Positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fernwood Circle 121, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$249,900.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

121 Fernwood Circle 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FIRST FLOOR MOVE IN READY DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY With parking just right out your front door and the pool only feet from your back door. Opportunities like this dont come along oftendont let this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470542
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cedarwood Circle 212, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,900.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

212 Cedarwood Circle 212 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to 212 Cedarwood Circle, Seminole, FL 33777 Nestled in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Gardens, this stunning corner unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8727 Bardmoor Place 204, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$230,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8727 Bardmoor Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated retreat in the highly desirable Bardmoor community of Seminole. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502044
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Giuliana Cianfarani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Brentwood Road 8241, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$285,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

8241 Brentwood Road 8241 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in this beautifully updated villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together effortlessly. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bunni Longwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin