Active
Property Photos
9200 Park Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9200 Park Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $298,500

Address: 9200 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

The Links Condo! This IMMACULATE move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR condo also features a 1 CAR GARAGE! 1400 sq/ft of living space which includes combination living/dining room with wet bar, kitchen with lots of storage and counterspace and breakfast bar, spacious master and second bedroom, 2 full baths, INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM with plenty of storage, a large south facing Florida room overlooking the 5th fairway of Seminole Lake Country Club golf course. A/C 2018, water heater 2024, luxury vinyl plank floors installed throughout 2018. The Links is NOT a 55+ community, your small PET is welcome, it has affordable condo fees $763.00 monthly that includes Cable and Internet. This building did not have any issues from the storms! There is a clubhouse, heated pool and spa for your enjoyment. THE LINKS is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and just a 10 minute drive to beautiful gulf beaches. JUST REDUCED!! Please view the VIRTUAL TOUR.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8429755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9200 Park Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $298,500
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LINKS, THE CONDO PHASE 2 CONGRESSIONAL BLD UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-52100-004-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,000.00 ($254.88 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Bardmoor Lifestyle where comfort, style, and convenience meet. Behold this beautifully remodeled condo tucked in the highly sought after Bardmoor area of Seminole. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Indian Hills Court 33, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$290,000.00 ($261.26 / sqft )

10823 Indian Hills Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a quiet, maintenance free lifestyle tucked within the tree lined setting of The Cloisters at Bardmoor, one of Seminoles most established and peaceful golf course communities. Positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Cordova Green, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$333,000.00 ($228.87 / sqft )

1503 Cordova Green Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Seminole within the prestigious Bardmoor Golf Course & Country Club Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467378
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Annwood Road 8408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$325,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8408 Annwood Road 8408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 car garage Bardmoor Condo Villa End Unit with built in SAUNA!! Maintenance free living New Roof coming in 2026 and new exterior paint in 2027! Marble floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468372
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Park Boulevard 1, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$339,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

9100 Park Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEWS | CORNER UNIT | TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT | UPDATED THROUGHOUT | MINUTES TO GULF BEACHES This corner unit townhome on the golf course in Seminole offers bright, open living with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475748
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Thomas Morillo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cedarwood Circle 212, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,900.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

212 Cedarwood Circle 212 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to 212 Cedarwood Circle, Seminole, FL 33777 Nestled in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Gardens, this stunning corner unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Brentwood Road 8241, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$285,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

8241 Brentwood Road 8241 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in this beautifully updated villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together effortlessly. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bunni Longwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin