Active
Property Photos
1933 47th Street S
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 1933 47th Street S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 1933 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Cute Single Family Florida Bungalow. This 2 bed, 1 bath has an open concept with Living/Dining room combination. Nice Vinyl Wood flooring in Living and Dining rooms. The bedrooms are located off of the hallway with washer/dryer hookups. Large lot. Convenient to Gulfport and Downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501151 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1933 47th Street S
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-02052-000-0210
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 37th Way S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3280 37th Way S B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a one car garage! Ideally located in the heart of south st. Petersburg! Welcome to west shore village, this charming and well maintained community offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489380
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Newark Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,750.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1630 Newark Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in St. Petersburg featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The property offers a well sized kitchen, comfortable bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491435
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Francisco Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3/1 St Petersburg Home! Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in St. Petersburg, offering 935 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located at 3535 14th Ave S, this home is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492427
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3357 38th Street S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,795.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3357 38th Street S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026 thru 12/31/2026 Beautiful FURNISHED 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in Westshore Village. The home has a large living room/dining room combo, updated kitchen, large bedroom and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494792
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 Abington Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3774 Abington Avenue S A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upstairs unit, 2/1 with washer/dryer in the unit. Spacious living area with open space for office/ table & chairs. Good size kitchen,lots of cabinets and counter, eat in kitchen, linen closet. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496790
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth McCool
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin