Active
Property Photos
700 Starkey Road 1414
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 700 Starkey Road 1414
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 700 Starkey Road 1414, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Welcome to this totally updated, move in ready condo located in the desirable Forestbrook condominium community. This beautifully renovated ground floor end unit offers extra privacy and an abundance of natural light thanks to additional windows. The home features a brand new kitchen complete with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy fresh paint and new flooring throughout, along with all new doors, closet doors, and baseboard trim for a crisp, contemporary feel. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with stylish finishes, making this home truly move in ready. Relax and unwind in not one, but two screened in lanaisperfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include two private exterior storage areas, an assigned carport, and ample guest parking. Ideally located with easy access to world class beaches, shopping, and all of Tampa Bays premier sporting and entertainment venues, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Starkey Road 1414
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Forestbrook II-Valerie Bohr
  • Association Phone: 727-458-0847
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FORESTBROOK II CONDO BLDG 1400, UNIT 1414
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-28882-140-1414
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1414
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Water View Drive W 202, LARGO, FL 33771
$280,000.00 ($144.85 / sqft )

1400 Water View Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE | EXCEPTIONAL VALUE | PRIVATE TOP FLOOR RETREAT WITH GARAGE Enjoy the privacy and space of a single family home with the convenience of main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668596
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact William Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1525, LARGO, FL 33771
$214,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1525 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offering over 1,500 sq ft of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan combines comfort, convenience, and a tranquil setting within the manicured Forestbrook community, located adjacent to East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355359
  2. Provided by NARZINSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yana Denysenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1111, LARGO, FL 33771
$245,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Value is all around you in this first floor split floorplan condominium offering the perfect combination of privacy and comfort, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 511, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 511 More Like This

The Lure of the Florida Lifestyle! Escape winter and make this well appointed 2/2, first floor unit your Home Sweet Home. A durable, aesthetically pleasing hardwood floor underscores a spacious Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin