Active
Property Photos
2096 Golden Beak Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2096 Golden Beak Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

Address: 2096 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839

Description

Skip the wait and added expense of new constructionthis beautifully maintained 2023 home in Eagle Lake is move in ready and shows like the day it was built. Gently lived in and meticulously cared for, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes and peace of mind without the delays of building new. Enjoy valuable upgrades already completed for you, including full gutter installation, a fully fenced backyard, and screened in front and rear porchesperfect for enjoying Florida living year round without the bugs. Nestled on a cul de sac, this home benefits from low traffic and a safer setting, making it ideal for the family to play and enjoy the neighborhood. Situated on a premium lot backing up to conservation, youll appreciate the privacy of having no rear neighbors. The backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your personal touchwhether you envision a pool, outdoor kitchen, or garden space. All appliances are included, making this home truly move in ready from day one. Inside, the home feels practically untouched, offering a clean, like new interior ready for your style. Conveniently located while still offering a tucked away feel, this home gives you the best of both worlds. Home is on the same street the community pool is on!! Why buy new when this one already has the upgrades, privacy, and immediate availability?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland community management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: EAGLE HAMMOCK PB 192 PGS 10-17 LOT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686703-001300
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2032 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$294,888.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

2032 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern luxury in the sought after Eagle Hammock community! Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520802
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$299,990.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

2060 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in the Eagle Hammock! This stunning Lynford plan offers a spacious 2 story layout featuring three bedrooms, ideal for modern living. The open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520891
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$316,990.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

2072 Golden Beak Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover modern luxury in the sought after Eagle Hammock community! Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520896
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$304,990.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2069 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520898
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Taloncrest, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$335,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2454 Taloncrest Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! WELCOME HOME to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath two story residence built in 2024 and located in the desirable Eagle Hammock community of Eagle Lake, Florida. Offering 2,456 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678406
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Stetson Court, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$324,950.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

2027 Stetson Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this impressive Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a roomy nook; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109923
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$354,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

693 Crown Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why choose between work and play when you can have both? Welcome to your fully upgraded sanctuary in Eagle Lake, perfectly situated for the modern Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Lake Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$298,000.00 ($133.51 / sqft )

729 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and beautiful lake views, all set on a .29 acre lot in Eagle Lake. Featuring a 2021 roof, this property provides added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958970
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Ladd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$332,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

1615 Marksman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960296
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Christopher Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3098 Totem Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$320,240.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

3098 Totem Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The first floor of the mesmerizing Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room. Perfect for entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on the first f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381779
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin