Active
Property Photos
910 9th Avenue Sw
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 910 9th Avenue Sw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770

Description

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room inside. Walk to Taylor Lake Park. 5 minute drive to the beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501672 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 910 9th Avenue Sw
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9088 / -82.7984
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Provided by: BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Fred Restaino
  • 727-231-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-30-15-33318-004-0120
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Property Insurance, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,095.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429148
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 16th Avenue Sw C, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2272 16th Avenue Sw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Largo living in this fully updated, fully furnished, modern, clean, bright and welcoming unit! Water, Trash, Electricity, and Internet (Wifi) Included! This move in ready home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475712
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renee Potoczny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Palm Forest Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

46 Palm Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished! This Annual Rental is with in the Forest Area of the Palm Hill Country Club (55+ Community) Enjoy the country club community designed for relaxation, recreation, and connection.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 163.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeannine Schaub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin