Active
Property Photos
2942 Bay Drive 16
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2942 Bay Drive 16
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095

Address: 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770

Description

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated with thoughtful, high end touches and exceptional management, Bella Blu offers a true retreat to call home. Step inside and youll find sleek tile flooring, elegant crown molding, and a kitchen designed to impress with beautiful quartz countertops and ample storage. The bathrooms are a standout feature, showcasing stunning designer floor to ceiling tilework and seamless glass shower enclosures for a spa like experience. Each apartment comes equipped with the convenience of in unit laundry, and theres also a community laundry facility on site. Spend your days lounging by the sparkling community pool or stroll over to the nearby shops, cafes, and restaurantsBella Blu offers true walkable living. Residents enjoy assigned parking, with optional covered carports available for a monthly fee. Perfectly positioned at the foot of the bridge to the beach, Bella Blu invites you to embrace the ultimate in Intercoastal living. Live like youre on vacation every daycome home to Bella Blu.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8429148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2942 Bay Drive 16
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Acreage: 1.22 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-35640-002-0003
  • Unit Number: 16
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

910 9th Avenue Sw Reduced More Like This

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501672
  2. Provided by BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fred Restaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

610 Indian Rocks Road N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground level, single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, villa. This home has an updated kitchen with pantry closet, and updated baths. Nicely sized dining room opens to the living room that has a cozy w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492564
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Valencia Boulevard 213, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,400.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

215 Valencia Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2BR IN BELLEAIR GARDENS | FLEXIBLE LEASE | UTILITIES INCLUDED Looking for a move in ready Florida retreat near the beach? This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Bel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin