Active
Property Photos
13176 Dorchester Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 13176 Dorchester Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 13176 Dorchester Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33776

Description

Wonderful location! Located in X flood zone, non evacuation area of Seminole. Experience a home that will create a lifestyle for your family. Features of this home include updated open floor plan main area, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on the perfect lot, with a large 2 car garage/man cave and is tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac. Located in sought after school district and across from elementary, middle and high school. In addition to proximity to schools the beach and fun everyday essential experiences create an exciting environment. This home checks all the boxes and delivers the ideal blend of comfortable floor plan, location and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13176 Dorchester Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1710.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUSSEX EST LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33776 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-15-88551-000-0070
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12946 88th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$660,000.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

12946 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Seminole Home. No Flood Insurance Needed. This Home has been meticulously customized to cater to the desires of todays home buyer and offers the Top Rated Elementary, Middle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456761
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12957 90th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$639,000.00 ($237.19 / sqft )

12957 90th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Zoned for all Seminole Schools (Bauder, Seminole Middle and Seminole High). A unique feature of this home is 2 Primary suites with updated baths. The 3rd bath and 3rd b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470885
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Diamond PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13764 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$572,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

13764 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for something with character? This distinctive three level home delivers a rare Florida find with a basement level that opens up endless possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Commodore Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$649,999.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

10100 Commodore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property youve been waiting for. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Yacht Club Estates community in Seminole. Offering 2,242 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491402
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Josh Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12756 Poinsettia Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$575,000.00 ($248.38 / sqft )

12756 Poinsettia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in a quiet, private, and well established Seminole neighborhooda true hidden gem sitting at a 10 ft elevation. This r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493469
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 134th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$659,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

8209 134th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INVESTORS...REDUCED for quick sale.....This seminole home is on 0.30 acre corner lot property; it has 4bedrooms and 3bath and oversized 2car garage with pool and has in law suite. It is in high ground

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499398
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Simone Pilz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin