Active
Property Photos
675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Completely renovated and impeccably updated, this waterfront residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the highly sought after Clearwater Beach lifestyle. Designed with a modern aesthetic, the home is fully furnished and thoughtfully equipped with kitchen essentialssimply bring your personal belongings and settle in with ease. Residents of Continental Tower enjoy exclusive access to a private beachfree from public crowdsalong with an impressive array of amenities, including a large swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, billiards room, ping pong area, library, and outdoor cooking space. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a bright, open concept layout featuring elegant flooring and expansive sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony. Storage is abundant, with an oversized hall closet and generously sized bedroom closets. The bathrooms are beautifully appointed with high quality tile, cabinetry, and countertops, reflecting refined professional design. Additional features such as electric shades, stylish lighting, and breathtaking views further elevate the living experience. The building itself is undergoing a comprehensive renovation, with newly redesigned, upscale hallways and an exterior repaint scheduled for completion within the next two months. Living in this premier condominium at Continental Towers embodies effortless relaxation and the very best of coastal luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 675 Gulfview Boulevard 505
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $532
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Acreage: 1.48 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beatrice Palls
  • Association Phone: 727-542-7276
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CONTINENTAL TOWERS, INC CONDO UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-17865-000-0505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwaterwhere luxury living meets coastal charm and every day feels like a vacation. This stunning harbor front condo at Bay Harbor offers an unmatched lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal lifestylewhere beach and boating come together in one extraordinary residence. Located in the exclusive gulf front community of Dan's Island, this beautifully updated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($691.70 / sqft )

1250 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Beachfront Luxury on Sand Key! Welcome to Landmark Towers II, where coastal elegance meets resort style living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers 1,265 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446386
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin