Active
Property Photos
8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795

Address: 8601 Rue Chateau Drive, LARGO, FL 33777

Description

AVAILABLE NOW! This is a real 3 bedroom POOL HOME with 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + screened back porch. Split floor plan. Fenced back yard. Centrally located to be minutes to Tampa, St Pete and the beaches. NO PETS. Complete re paint inside and out. Many new and upgraded features. New roof and new fence. Cabinet storage in garage. Lawn maintenance included. First month rent and $3000 security deposit required to move into property. Background/Credit checks on any occupant over the age of 18 are $50 per person. This is a non smoking property and again NO pet property. 12 month lease contract required. Call for a scheduled viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502364 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8601 Rue Chateau Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8506 / -82.77
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Brent Schneidewind
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-30-15-14880-000-0190
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

No problems with the recent hurricanes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental could you be yours! Fully furnished with washer and dryer along with stainless steel appliances. Check out the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8182631
  2. Provided by SEMINOLE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Glass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472442
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 108th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9099 108th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FANTASTIC 3br/2ba/1car gar POOL home in Largo available now! Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Home features all tile thru out, vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, washer/dryer HOOKUPS in garage, bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491679
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9201 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental opportunity in the heart of Seminole! This well located home offers comfortable everyday living in a quiet residential setting while keeping you close to everything that makes Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499385
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 86th Way N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,700.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7849 86th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Seminole Step into this stunning, fully remodeled rental home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. The moment you enter, youll notice the fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492789
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin