Active
Property Photos
8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Rare opportunity to rent a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home is perfectly positioned near shopping, hospitals, and beaches. Homes in this location are in limited supply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8472442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1435.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sweet Magnolia HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-88744-000-0110
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

No problems with the recent hurricanes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental could you be yours! Fully furnished with washer and dryer along with stainless steel appliances. Check out the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8182631
  2. Provided by SEMINOLE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Glass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 108th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9099 108th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FANTASTIC 3br/2ba/1car gar POOL home in Largo available now! Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Home features all tile thru out, vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, washer/dryer HOOKUPS in garage, bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491679
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9201 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental opportunity in the heart of Seminole! This well located home offers comfortable everyday living in a quiet residential setting while keeping you close to everything that makes Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499385
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Rue Chateau Drive, LARGO, FL 33777
$2,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8601 Rue Chateau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! This is a real 3 bedroom POOL HOME with 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + screened back porch. Split floor plan. Fenced back yard. Centrally located to be minutes to Tampa, St Pete and the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brent Schneidewind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 86th Way N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,700.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7849 86th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Seminole Step into this stunning, fully remodeled rental home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. The moment you enter, youll notice the fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492789
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin