Active
Property Photos
7849 86th Way N
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 7849 86th Way N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 7849 86th Way N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Seminole Step into this stunning, fully remodeled rental home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. The moment you enter, youll notice the fresh flooring, updated kitchen, stylishly renovated bathrooms, contemporary lighting, and upgraded fixturesall thoughtfully chosen to create a warm, inviting space. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, making the home ideal for a variety of living arrangements. The outdoor space is just as impressive. A large, fully fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, and the beautiful paver patio is the perfect spot to enjoy Floridas sunshine. The newly installed paver driveway offers abundant parking, adding both convenience and curb appeal. A brand new roof has just been completed, and the interior laundry room includes generous storage to keep everything organized. Located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and the world famous Gulf Beaches, this home puts you right where you want to be. With so many updates and such a prime location, this Seminole gem wont last long. Dont delaymake your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492789 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7849 86th Way N
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-48690-000-0270
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

No problems with the recent hurricanes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental could you be yours! Fully furnished with washer and dryer along with stainless steel appliances. Check out the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8182631
  2. Provided by SEMINOLE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Glass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472442
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 108th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9099 108th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FANTASTIC 3br/2ba/1car gar POOL home in Largo available now! Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Home features all tile thru out, vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, washer/dryer HOOKUPS in garage, bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491679
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9201 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental opportunity in the heart of Seminole! This well located home offers comfortable everyday living in a quiet residential setting while keeping you close to everything that makes Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499385
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Rue Chateau Drive, LARGO, FL 33777
$2,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8601 Rue Chateau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! This is a real 3 bedroom POOL HOME with 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + screened back porch. Split floor plan. Fenced back yard. Centrally located to be minutes to Tampa, St Pete and the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brent Schneidewind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin