Active
Property Photos
11857 Northtrail Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 11857 Northtrail Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 11857 Northtrail Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617

Description

Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to this Townhouse a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished townhome in the desirable Raintree community, available for short term, mid term, or long term rental. This bright and spacious 1,104 sq ft home features an open living and dining area that flows into a fully equipped kitchen with all appliances and cookware. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy community amenities just steps away including a community pool, tennis courts, and serene lake access. Perfectly positioned with excellent access: 5 minutes to USF main campus Minutes to Moffitt Cancer Center, Tampa General, AdventHealth and other major hospitals Quick drive to Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, I 75, and downtown Tampa Move in ready. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8503082 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11857 Northtrail Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rain Tree Manor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: T-11-28-19-1IA-000044-11857.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11927 Riverhills Dr, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

11927 Riverhills Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

An immaculate 3 bed 2 bath house with a Serene River View ready for Rent now. You will fall in love with Spacious bright rooms, a dream kitchen with all Stainless Steel Appliances, modern bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380769
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 122nd Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,990.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5116 122nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home located very close to USF, ideal for everyone looking for comfort and privacy. 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms 2 Master bedrooms Oversized bedrooms & open living areas Well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461821
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Perch Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4417 Perch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,044 SF renovated home at 4417 Perch St features a split bedroom layout with a new roof, energy efficient HVAC, and updated windows. The interior boasts porcelain tile throughout and an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475913
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9505 Takomah Trail, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,300.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9505 Takomah Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot with a serene pond view. This well maintained property offers a bright and open layout, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498516
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Deniz Demirel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 North Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,299.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

11707 North Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated rental home located in a convenient Tampa location! This spacious property is currently undergoing an exciting upgrade, featuring a carport conversion into a large master suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503125
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 52nd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10601 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally positioned on a corner lot in the vibrant University of South Florida area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505239
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Monty Rifaie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11310 Linarbor Place, Tampa, FL 33617
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11310 Linarbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11310 Linarbor Lane, a spacious and private townhome nestled in the highly sought after Arbors communityone of the most desirable and established neighborhoods in Temple Terrace. With ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508653
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11310 Linarbor Place, TAMPA, FL 33617
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11310 Linarbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508653
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Bahnassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin