Active
Property Photos
4750 Cove Circle 303
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 4750 Cove Circle 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 4750 Cove Circle 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Description

Welcome to Florida Waterfront resort style Living at its Finest! Experience breathtaking, wide open Intracoastal Waterway views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Lexington Building at Sea Towers in St. Petersburg. Situated on the 3rd floor, this light and bright residence features an open concept kitchen, spacious living area, and comes tastefully furnished with coastal beach dcor, making it truly move in ready or perfect as a vacation retreat. Wake up to serene water views and enjoy watching dolphins, manatees, seabirds, passing boats, and stunning sunsetsplus front row seats to holiday fireworksall from the comfort of your living room. This is the ultimate waterfront lifestyle buyers are searching for! Additional highlights include a 2022 HVAC system, covered carport parking, and a well designed split bedroom floor plan ideal for privacy and guests. The Lexington Building is one of the most sought after in Sea Towers, known for its unobstructed Intracoastal views and ongoing improvements including freshly painted interiors, upgraded elevators, and new walkways underway, offering both beauty and long term value. The monthly HOA fee of $892.02 provides exceptional value and covers cable, internet, escrow reserves, insurance, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, pest control, on site management, recreational amenities, and 24 hour guard gated securityensuring a maintenance free, resort style lifestyle. Residents of Sea Towers enjoy an amenity rich community with waterfront walking paths, fishing piers, pools, tennis/pickleball courts, clubhouse, and social activities. Boat slips are available for purchase, and the marina is currently being revitalized, adding even more appeal for boating enthusiasts. Prime location just minutes to Gulf beaches, Madeira Beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Perfect for full time living, a second home, or investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradiseschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 Cove Circle 303
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 892.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fed of Sea Towers / Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON TOWERS CONDO UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-51633-000-0303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HVAC! Dont miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Shores of Long Bayou, complete with a staffed security guard for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311731
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1036, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$235,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1036 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou a residence that embodies refined living, modern comfort, and timeless waterfront elegance. Perfectly positioned within this highly sought after 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432185
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Swido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$239,999.00 ($294.48 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to beautiful waterfront views from this sixth floor condo in the highly sought after Sea Towers gated community! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers elevated views of Boca Ciega Bay and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440398
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$225,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! This wonderful waterfront condo is a few mere steps to Boca Ciega Bay and offers magnificent water views and majestic sunsets. It features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$223,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views in this exclusive 55+ waterfront community nestled on the shores of Boca Ciega Bay. Introducing a meticulously updated one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Patricia Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458598
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$229,900.00 ($283.83 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 605 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to florida living at its finest! Enjoy stunning, wide open views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from this very pretty, move in ready condo. Spectacular western views with incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462376
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 113, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and beach access. Nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. This condo has been fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462834
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$249,900.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin