Active
Property Photos
8 Palm Terrace 201
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 8 Palm Terrace 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,625,000

Address: 8 Palm Terrace 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Experience luxury living at its best in this stunning, second floor condo inside the private, guarded gates of the Belleair Golf and Country Club which provide the ultimate in privacy and peace of mind. This corner unit enjoys an absolute abundance of natural light from the multiple windows and sliding glass doors, creating a seamless beautiful indoor/outdoor experience. This unit also boasts a wrap around terrace that is the perfect spot to entertain or relax while enjoying the incredible Florida views and the beauty of the natural surroundings. The open floor plan encompasses a spacious family room, dining room, and chef's kitchen with ample counter space, an oversized island, with lots of room for entertaining.There is a powder room located off the foyer, as well as a large walk in storage closet, laundry room, a full size guest bath, and two more bedrooms, which also feature an amazing amount of natural light from outdoors. The split bedroom plan offers privacy for guests or tranquility and separation for a home office which features custom wood cabinetry and bookshelves. Enjoy the peace, security and good living Belleair provides, while being minutes from amazing golf and the world renowned white sands of Clearwater Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Palm Terrace 201
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,625,000
  • Price sqft: $740
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2195.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgt
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT BELLEVIEW PLACE CONDO PHASE 4 UNIT 201 TOGETHER WITH USE OF GARAGE 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-74377-004-0201
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Seaside Lane 302, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,795,000.00 ($774.04 / sqft )

1 Seaside Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated coastal contemporary luxury residence delivers sweeping open water views of the intracoastal waterway! Located in the highly coveted community of seaside, and adjacent to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393361
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Belleview Boulevard 204, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,495,000.00 ($622.14 / sqft )

85 Belleview Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price improvement. Run dont walk to get in on the best opportunity to own a place at the RESIDENCES AT BELLEVIEW PLACE! The price and the price per square foot cannot be beat! A Legacy Rooted i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421860
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Shelby Stehlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Seaside Lane 503, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,589,000.00 ($685.21 / sqft )

1 Seaside Lane 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular waterfront vistas and stunning sunset views from this prestigious Belleair enclave. Rarely available, this Seaside residence offers approximately 2,300 square feet of beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470172
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Belleview Boulevard 302, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,500,000.00 ($721.50 / sqft )

125 Belleview Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of the prestigious Belleair Country Club, within the elegant Residences at Belleview Place, a residence of timeless beauty and quiet sophistication awaits. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487508
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Belleview Boulevard 503, Belleair, FL 33756
$1,499,000.00 ($812.91 / sqft )

4 Belleview Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind the guarded gates of the prestigious Belleair Country Club, this sought after fifth floor end unit in the secure South Garden 4 building offers an extraordinary lifestyle surrounded by s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508282
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Belleview Boulevard 503, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,499,000.00 ($812.91 / sqft )

4 Belleview Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508282
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin