Active
Property Photos
2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, like new 2022 Lennar townhome featuring the sought after Marisol floor plan, offering a premium conservation setting with water views and low maintenance living in the highly desirable Townes at Cypress Ranch in Lutz, walking distance to highly sought after Skybrooke K 8. Set on a private homesite with no rear neighbors, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence spans an impressive 2,319 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with block construction on both the first and second floors. The open concept layout is enhanced by wide plank porcelain tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughoutno carpetcreating a clean, modern aesthetic that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiasts dream, featuring 42 cabinets embellished with crown molding, gleaming quartz countertops, stainless Samsung Smart appliances, and an oversized islandideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects to the patio, creating a bright and inviting space. Enjoy a peaceful conservation setting with water views from the backyard and no rear neighbors, offering both privacy and a serene natural backdrop. From the patio, take in glimpses of the water while spotting native birds, deer, and occasional wildlife, creating a unique connection to nature that enhances everyday living. Whether starting your day or unwinding in the evening, the setting provides a rare sense of calm. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers flexible living space, while the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a custom walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. The laundry room includes added cabinetry for convenience and organization. This home is loaded with valuable upgrades, including a whole house water conditioning system, security system, second floor impact windows, storm panels, and an insulated garage door, along with enhanced storage features that add everyday functionality. Enjoy true low maintenance living with predictable monthly expensesthe HOA includes exterior insurance, water, lawn care, and landscaping, and there is NO CDD fee. Residents enjoy walking trails, green spaces, and park areas within a peaceful, well maintained setting. Location is exceptionalwalking distance to Skybrooke K 8, with convenient access to ALDI, Publix, a variety of dining options, and everyday essentials. Nearby shopping destinations such as Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, along with close proximity to top medical facilities, St. Josephs Hospital North and AdventHealth Wesley Chapel, enhance the overall lifestyle. Commuting is effortless with quick connections to the Suncoast Parkway, SR 54, US 41, and Dale Mabry Highway. Where location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living come togetherthis home delivers on every level. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marisol
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K-8
  • School Elementary: Skybrooke K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Folio Association / Linda Torentino
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT CYPRESS RANCH PB 86 PG 073 BLOCK 3 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-18-0120-00300-0050
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19298 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$489,900.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

19298 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Venice model townhome (built in 2021) by Mattamy Homesin the highly desirable community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, this impressive two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Albano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$425,000.00 ($193.18 / sqft )

5508 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath open floor plan in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. Enter inside to notice the beautiful, upgraded kitchen high volume ceilings, wood cabinets, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8336993
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19431 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$475,000.00 ($149.28 / sqft )

19431 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Ultimate Convenience in this Spacious Lutz Townhome! **VA Assumable Loan** Welcome to Monarch Wind Way, where contemporary style, generous space, and maintenance free living come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460810
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Garrett Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$479,900.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

5841 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

End unit townhome that lives like a single family home backing to conservation in a gated community located in the Steinbrenner High School district. This 2020 built Venice floor plan by Mattamy Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483803
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mackey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19388 Great Intention Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$485,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

19388 Great Intention Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to friendly Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. This is the Sebring Craftsman style three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse in one of the most desirable communities in Tampa Bay. On the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19219 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$465,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

19219 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome in the gated community of parkview at long lake ranch in land o lakes. Offering the space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495319
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18740 Wimbledon Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,000.00 ($215.13 / sqft )

18740 Wimbledon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the sought after gated community of Cheval, where residents say once you move in, you never want to leave. This stunning end unit townhome is one of only six larger end units in an exclusive e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506359
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Mariam Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin