Active
Property Photos
400 64th Avenue 907 W
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 400 64th Avenue 907 W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 400 64th Avenue 907 W, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT BLISS PEACE OF MIND INCLUDED W/ SOLID FINANCIALS & MILESTONES PASSED | ST. PETE BEACH | Welcome home to this stunning corner unit residence at Three Palms Pointe, one of St. Pete Beach's most coveted waterfront addresses where every morning begins with shimmering Intracoastal sunrises from your master suite and every evening ends with golden Gulf sunsets from your private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan residence has been thoughtfully renovated with luxury vinyl plank flooring, marble counters, an undermount sink, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master wing easily accommodates a king bed and features a walk the length closet, while the fully updated en suite bath shines with a dual sink vanity, fresh tile, and new lighting. The generous split layout offers true privacy for guests, and the corner position means breathtaking water views from every room. For today's discerning buyer, financial peace of mind matters as much as the view and Three Palms Pointe delivers on both. The building has successfully completed its Milestone Inspection and SIRS structural reserve study, with reserves now fully funded, meaning no looming special assessments and a fully protected investment. Boating enthusiasts will love the on site boat slips (subject to availability), putting your vessel steps from your door. The vibrant community amenities include a waterfront heated pool, putting green, shuffleboard, fitness room, sauna, and billiards room. The sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach are just a 3 block stroll away. Additional conveniences include one covered parking space and a private hallway storage room for seasonal items. Rental flexibility allows up to 2 leases annually with a 3 month minimum ideal for seasonal owners who travel. Turnkey, certified, and move in ready: this is the Florida waterfront lifestyle you have earned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 64th Avenue 907 W
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1131.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Blok
  • Association Phone: 727-367-3650
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THREE PALMS POINTE CONDO BLDG A WEST, UNIT 907 TOGETHER WITH USE OF CARPORT 99 & STORAGE UNIT 907
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-001-0907
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 907 W
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin