Active
Property Photos
121 46th Avenue 2g
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 121 46th Avenue 2g, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

Experience the very best of Florida coastal living in this fully remodeled 2nd floor condo, ideally located just moments from the world renowned shores of St. Pete Beachconsistently ranked among the most beautiful and desirable beaches in the country. From your front door, simply head down the stairs and enjoy a short, effortless stroll before your toes are in the warm, powdery sand and the calm Gulf waters stretch out before you. This is everyday beach living at its finestmorning walks along the shoreline, sun soaked afternoons, and breathtaking sunsets that never get old. Inside, the condo has been fully remodeled within the past five years, offering a fresh, modern coastal feel that is both stylish and comfortable. Major updates include a 2022 HVAC mini split system for energy efficient cooling and a 2023 hot water heater, providing added value and peace of mind. The space is light, inviting, and perfectly suited for full time living, a relaxing vacation getaway, or a turnkey beach retreat. Lido Gardens is an intimate 20 unit boutique community known for its quiet charm, well maintained grounds, and sparkling pool. One of the standout features is the private rear gate, offering owners convenient access to Dolphin Villagejust steps away for everyday ease. Enjoy walkable access to shopping, dining, a grocery store, and even boat charters, making it simple to embrace the laid back beach lifestyle without ever needing to drive. Owners also enjoy dedicated storage lockers conveniently located downstairs near the laundry roomperfect for keeping beach wagons, chairs, and all your coastal essentials ready to go. Flexible rental options add to the appeal, allowing 1 month minimum rentals up to 6 times per yearideal for those looking to offset ownership costs or maximize seasonal demand. Even more impressive, the low HOA fee of just $500/month covers nearly everythingincluding water, sewer, trash, building and flood insurance, cable, and internetleaving only electric as the owners responsibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a seasonal escape, this condo delivers the perfect combination of updates, location, and lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 46th Avenue 2g
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Howell / TABS
  • Association Phone: (727) 528-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LIDO GARDENS CONDO UNIT 2G TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 2G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-51716-002-0070
  • Unit Number: 2G
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin