Active
Property Photos
10104 Charlotte Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 10104 Charlotte Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

Address: 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty of upgrades throughout. Inside, youll find new light fixtures, ceiling fans, and updated door handlesplus a bright, open layout perfect for family living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a large island, granite countertops, white cabinetry, an extra large pantry with under stair storage, and a second pantry off the dining area. The dining area also features a stylish new accent wall and a secluded half bath off to the side for added convenience. Upstairs, brand new carpeting adds comfort and peace of mind. The primary suite features another accent wall, a large walk in closet with an added window, and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity, a standing shower, a linen closet, and a secondary closet with a built in shelving unit. Enjoy a renovated laundry room complete with extra cabinetry, shelving, and a hanging roddesigned for both beauty and function. Youll also love the cozy bonus loft with its own storage closetperfect for a playroom, home office, or reading nook! Enjoy outdoor living with sliding doors that lead you outside to your private, fenced in yard. The combination fence includes solid privacy fencing on the sides and elegant black wrought iron along the back to preserve your peaceful water viewplus privacy palms for extra seclusion and a lush oasis. Located within the sought after Bella Lago community, youll enjoy wonderful amenities including two resort style pools, a fitness center, and a playgroundideal for family fun and relaxation. If youre looking for a home that blends function, comfort, and family friendly design in a stunning setting, this is the one youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504024 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10104 Charlotte Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 2308.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services Florida, LLC
  • Association Phone: (941) 981-3044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400447109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin