Active
Property Photos
17856 Althea Blue Place
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 17856 Althea Blue Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 17856 Althea Blue Place, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Welcome to your dream home where comfort, style, and convenience meet! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an island. The spacious living area opens to an enclosed patio with serene views. Upstairs offers a loft, laundry room, and a private primary suite with tray ceiling, dual walk in closets plus an extra third, and a luxurious bath with dual vanities and glass shower. Laminate flooring throughout the second floorno carpet! Enjoy maintenance free living and a sparkling community pool just steps away. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, shopping, dining, and top rated schools in Lutz. East Facing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17856 Althea Blue Place
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: Schwarzkopf-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Estilette
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-27-18-A7N-000000-00020.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403, LUTZ, FL 33558
$315,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own piece of Paradise Lakes Clothing Optional Community! Conventional Financing available! This lovely home is a 2 Bed/2 Bath with a One Car Garage. The newest features are the En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882590
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202, LUTZ, FL 33558
$329,500.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bed/2 Bath townhome style condo located in the nudist clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This kitchen features a smooth top range, built in microwave, dual sink, disposal, dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882875
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jill Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17361 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,900.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

17361 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out the gated Hidden Oaks Townhome community in Carrollwood. The 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features the primary suite on the first floor that looks out onto a covered patio with no backyard ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17365 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$384,900.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17365 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***Discover modern living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, offering 2,303 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Situated in a desirable gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18864 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$375,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

18864 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community of Lutz. Built in 2018 and situated on a premium lot, this two story residence offers approximately 1,816 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452801
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,500.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

2322 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed Marianna townhome offers 1,667 square feet of well planned living space with an open and spacious layout ideal for modern living. Featuring a West Indiesinspired exterior, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$380,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

2361 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit in Lutz, where peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors create a calm and private setting. The kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479499
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Cumberland Star Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$399,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

5525 Cumberland Star Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the peaceful pond views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style townhome located in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. The open concept layout creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Cerulean Sky Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$335,000.00 ($182.66 / sqft )

2136 Cerulean Sky Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a highly sought after community. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Punit Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6066 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$405,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

6066 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in this beautifully spacious and stylish townhome, offering 2,281 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Lutz location! From the moment you step inside, youll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494247
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin