Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N902, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

Description

Breathtaking panoramic views of the north beach & of the intracoastal waters!! You will enjoy beautiful sunrises in the morning, cool shade in the afternoons, and captivating city lights at night from your 9th floor very private balcony. Located in the sought after gated regatta beach club, in a fabulous location on north clearwater beach. This fully furnished condo offers a very spacious and offer an open layout, with plenty of natural light. The open kitchen has white cabinetry with granite countertops, and a large island opening into the living/dining room area. Nice ceramic tiles throughout. The spacious bedroom has a large closet and great views of the intracoastal waters. This condo can sleep 4 to 6 people: queen bed in bedroom, comfortable queen murphy bed & double size sofa sleeper in living room. The highly desirable north beach location of this community provides the ultimate vacation experience, as a weekend getaway or second home. Or as your permanent vacation residence. You will enjoy the pristine sugar sand of this quiet north beach location far from the busy tourist beach. Or you can choose to relax around the beautiful pool area. You can also take a lovely walk north towards caladesi state park, or south towards pier 60 and all the wonderful clearwater beach restaurants and attractions. Clearwater beach has been voted many times #1 beach in the country. The community offers an olympic size heated pool directly on the gulf side, pool deck with barbecue areas, complete fitness center, social room, game room with table tennis and pool table, spacious recreational and a 13 plus seat movie theater. The community grounds are always kept immaculate with daily maintenance, 24hr security and plenty of parking. But the beach trolley stops in front of the property and is a great way to enjoy all clearwater beach has to offer: restaurants, nightlife, shopping, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, sightseeing tours, dolphin spotting tours, pirate ship, daily sunsets at pier 60 with artisans, crafters, as well as musical entertainment. Live the resort lifestyle of this unique beachfront retreat nestled along the pristine shores of clearwater beach. You will always feel like you are on vacation in this remote paradise!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 775.00
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Clearwater Intermediate-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regatta Beach Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-014-0902
  • Unit Number: N902
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N412, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,995.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N412 Virtual Tour More Like This

**availl april2026 and forward (min 3month)$1995 off season/seasonal $2900/ ** remodeled **clearwater beach voted best beach! With beautiful sunsets and marine animals to watch all day long. This cle

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: U7592611
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S103, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,095.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*availble sept16,2026* 3 month min beachfront* peak rate jan april$2900/off peak rate$2100 turn key includes;water trash internet oceanfront 1st floor studio unit with gorgeous views (will conside

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8212316
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Studio Condo, COMPLETELY UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! Fully Furnished and everything included! Gulf of Mexico and Intercostal water views from your private balcony. Condo complex directl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8225202
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL MAY & JUNE; SEPT to DEC for $2500 / mo. JAN 2027 open for $3500. Landmark Tower 1 Gated beachfront community 30 day minimum. You won't miss a sunset in this fully stocked and brand new furn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232860
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S804 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail april2026 $2200*turn key oceanfront building end studio unit with expansive views from the 8th flr clearwater beach is voted best beach over n over* beautiful white soft sand under your feet

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8347125
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 131, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

105 Island Way 131 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55 + Island Estates Furnished Turnkey Condo rental available now. Come live the Island Life in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with prime location of the Island Estates neighborhood on Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384074
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Island Way 332, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

121 Island Way 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on Island Estates right across the street from Publix and Restaurants. This 3rd floor unit is on the top floor beautifully updated unit with new gray tone porcelain tile th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Picun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

400 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of Island Estate's most desirable buildings. Have breakfast or cocktails on your balcony and enjoy the views. Newly installed vinyl flooring, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457329
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489072
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,800.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida living in beautiful Clearwater! This charming studio condo for rent is thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and comfort. The built in Murphy bed all

  1. Approx. 439 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491057
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Madalynne Clukie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin