Active
Property Photos
19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,300

Address: 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in the highly sought after Long Lake Ranch community offering luxury living, top tier amenities, and excellent schools. Interior Highlights: Soaring 20 foot ceilings in the grand entryway for an impressive welcome Elegant wood look tile flooring throughout the downstairs and staircase Gourmet open concept kitchen featuring: Ultra high end custom quartz countertops Premium stainless steel appliances, including double built in ovens and gas cooktop Sleek solid wood cabinetry in bright white Spacious walk in pantry Large kitchen island with breakfast bar Versatile formal dining room or sitting room/office with a Butler's pantry & bar Convenient first floor bedroom with full bath perfect for guests or a second master suite Luxurious upstairs master suite with: Dual walk in closets (his & hers) Spa like ensuite bathroom with: Glass enclosed walk in shower Deep soaking tub Dual vanities Expansive loft area ideal for a game room, second living space, home gym, or kids' playroom Dedicated laundry room with washer & dryer included Outdoor Living at Its Best: Massive 1,200 sq. ft. covered lanai perfect for entertaining or family fun Extended cemented outdoor space with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen Exotic landscaping with mature fruit trees, herbal plants, and vibrant flowers Community Features Long Lake Ranch: Top rated (A rated) schools Scenic walking, running, and hiking trails Resort style community pool and clubhouse Playground, tennis courts, pickleball, and basketball courts Quick and easy access to the Veterans Expressway Bonus Feature: This home is equipped with TESLA solar panels, significantly reducing your electric bill included in your rent! Renter is responsible for the utilities and the lawn care
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19410 Rosemoor Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3316
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Living Area: 3316.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Association Name: Long lake ranch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-26-18-0130-00200-0270
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2907 Winglewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494550
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mike Modha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1566 Woodfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498721
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19407 Sandy Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502393
  2. Provided by MJT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Catterton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

19313 Aqua Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506603
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin