Active
Property Photos
8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,900

Address: 8906 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Newly updated Townhome with 3 car parking in a amazing location! This unit has newer flooring, kitchen counter tops, a 3D accent wall in living room, newer carpet upstairs, additional storage in the lanai area. Has washer & dryer area upstairs near the bedrooms. Updated cabinets and appliances. Welcome to your new move in ready home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8906 Indigo Trail Loop
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $315,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Consultants
  • Association Phone: 727-868-8680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 4B LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-A7L-000000-00039.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Santa Catalina Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

2013 Santa Catalina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pristine and truly move in ready, this refined residence in Villa Serena of Riverview showcases exceptional care and modern updates throughout. Renovated in 2022, it offers a like new feel, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cherie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$305,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

8990 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692281
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Javier Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Angela Leyla Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$369,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5837 Angela Leyla Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your new construction luxury two story townhome in the heart of Riverview, offering 1,667 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private garage. Designed for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390963
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($113.37 / sqft )

10523 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to refined lakeside living at 10523 Lake Montauk Dr., nestled on picturesque Lake Montauk in Riverview. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$286,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

10912 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 10912 Johanna Ave in the highly desirable St. Charles Place community of Riverview! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome delivers the perfect blend of style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lori Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10687 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

10687 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! A quiet gated community in Riverview Lakes. This lovely and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a spacious upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Wandy Tumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 River Rock Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$300,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

9244 River Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained end unit townhome in the gated River Walk community, offering 3BD/2.5BA with a loft and 1,838 square feet of comfortable living space. With its desirable end unit locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488427
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Mercer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin